Riya-Sampetrina in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Entries |
No edit summary |
||
| (132 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
}}{{Collapsible list | }}{{Collapsible list | ||
| title = CirQuens National Final | | title = CirQuens National Final | ||
| | | ISC 98, ISC 112 | ||
}}{{Collapsible list | }}{{Collapsible list | ||
| title = Minor polls | | title = Minor polls | ||
| ISC 85 | | ISC 85 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 71 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 3rd F: [[Internatia Song Contest 112|ISC 112]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 97|ISC 97]], [[Internatia Song Contest 101|ISC 101]], [[Internatia Song Contest 121|ISC 121]], [[Internatia Song Contest 149|ISC 149]], [[Internatia Song Contest 158|ISC 158]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
{{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<section begin=results-ISC /> | <section begin=results-ISC /> | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
| Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
| "Nothing Else Matters" | | "Nothing Else Matters" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 56: | ||
| "Orayta" | | "Orayta" | ||
| Aramaic | | Aramaic | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| "Proserpina" | | "Proserpina" | ||
| English | | English | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Freddie Mercury & {{flagicon|Spain}} Montserrat Caballé | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|UK}} Freddie Mercury & {{flagicon|Spain}} Montserrat Caballé | ||
| "Barcelona" | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| "Barcelona" | ||
| English, Spanish | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| English, Spanish | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 27 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| 27 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 53 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| 53 | ||
|12 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 79: | ||
| "Estella" | | "Estella" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 87: | ||
| "Sacré Charlemagne" | | "Sacré Charlemagne" | ||
| French | | French | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 111: | ||
| "Yarkhushta" | | "Yarkhushta" | ||
| Armenian | | Armenian | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |144 | ||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|97 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Tonallán}} [[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]] | |{{flagicon|Tonallán}} [[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}}{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} Light in Babylon | ||
| "" | | "Canım benim" | ||
| | | Hebrew{{ref|a|1}} | ||
|colspan="2" {{ | |18 | ||
|colspan="2" {{ | |117 | ||
|8 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Krutь | |||
| "Khto ya" | |||
| Ukrainian | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} Ilma Karahmet | |||
| "Ne zovi me tugo" | |||
| Bosnian | |||
|5 | |||
|141 | |||
|5 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Miljardid | |||
| "Olendid" | |||
| Estonian | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Radiorama | |||
| "'Cause the Night (Factory Team Mix)" | |||
| English | |||
|25 | |||
|88 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Automatic qualifier}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 99|99th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Peggy Gou | |||
| "Starry Night" | |||
| Korean, English | |||
|7 | |||
|137 | |||
|11 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Falvarak}} [[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Mari Kalkun & VHK keelpilliorkester | |||
| "Sata-sata!" | |||
| Võro | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} James Marantette, Keith Medley & Seth Stanley ft. Bill Russell | |||
| "My Home, My Holt" | |||
| English | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|26 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|23 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]] | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|{{flagicon|Israel}} A-WA | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080| "Hana mash hu al-Yaman" | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080| Arabic | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|28 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|57 | |||
|12 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Indonesia}} Isyana Sarasvati | ||
| " | | "UNLOCK THE KEY" | ||
| English | | English | ||
|colspan="2" {{ | |13 | ||
|colspan="2" {{ | |114 | ||
|7 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 104|104th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}}{{flagicon|Serbia}} Trag | |||
| "Crven crvete" | |||
| Serbian | |||
|10 | |||
|133 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|103 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Amsteris}} [[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Denis & Denis | |||
| "Program tvog kompjutera" | |||
| Serbo-Croatian | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Shuma | |||
| "Dreva" | |||
|Belarusian | |||
|10 | |||
|130 | |||
|11 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 107|107th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Mellow Candle | |||
| "The Poet and the Witch" | |||
| English | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Tajikistan}}/{{flagicon|Russia}} Manizha | |||
| "Derzhi menya Zemlya" | |||
| Russian | |||
|14 | |||
|119 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 102 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Egypt}} Gohary | |||
| "High (Remix)" | |||
| Arabic | |||
|14 | |||
|108 | |||
|5 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oravania}} [[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Mina | |||
| "Città vuota" | |||
| Italian | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 111|111st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Weyes Blood | |||
| "Andromeda" | |||
| English | |||
|14 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 112|112nd]] | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Alina Orlova | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| "Širdis" | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| Lithuanian | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|167 | |||
|4 | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Uubell}} [[Internatia Song Contest 113|113rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Erki Pärnoja, Anna Kaneelina | |||
| "Leva" | |||
| Swedish | |||
|18 | |||
|103 | |||
|12 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest 114|114th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Peter Auty | |||
|"Walking in the Air" | |||
|English | |||
|17 | |||
|110 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Fyr og Flamme | |||
|"112" | |||
|Danish | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} {{flagicon|Italy}} Robert Miles | |||
|"Children (Dream Version)" | |||
|Instrumental | |||
|4 | |||
|149 | |||
|7 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Gillian Attard | |||
|"Quddiem l-inkwatru tal-Madonna" | |||
|Maltese | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="5" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Sky | |||
|"Sahara" | |||
|Instrumental | |||
|20 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}}{{flagicon|Greece}} Andromache | |||
|"To feggari" | |||
|Greek | |||
|24 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Treslend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Mike Mareen | |||
|"Agent of Liberty (12" Version)" | |||
|English | |||
|15 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 121|121st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Dr. Beat | |||
|"Iskola" | |||
|Hungarian | |||
|26 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Song Contest 123|123rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Lollobrigida | |||
|"Malo vremena" | |||
|Croatian | |||
|23 | |||
|96 | |||
|12 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Tina Cousins | |||
|"Forever" | |||
|English | |||
|23 | |||
|98 | |||
|5 | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]] | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|{{flagicon|UK}} Blancmange | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|"Living on the Ceiling" | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|English | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|49 | |||
|11 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Lozano | |||
|"Kilometri" | |||
|Macedonian | |||
|26 | |||
|81 | |||
|12 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Pas de Deux | |||
|"Mani meme" | |||
|Gibberish Italian? | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}/{{flagicon|Ireland}} Elma Orkestra & Ryan Vail | |||
|"Arrival" | |||
|Instrumental | |||
|14 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Lado Electro | |||
|"Ljeljo" | |||
|Croatian (unknown dialect?) | |||
|11 | |||
|120 | |||
|7 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} The Savage Rose | |||
|"Rødt, rødt som blod" | |||
|Danish | |||
|7 | |||
|145 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 94 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 132|132nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Ana Lua Caiano | |||
|"Mão na mão" | |||
|Portuguese | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Ofra Haza & Zohar Argov | |||
|"Kan LeOlam (Here Forever)" | |||
|Hebrew | |||
|15 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest|140th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Iliuzija | |||
|"Himnas studentui" | |||
|Lithuanian | |||
|24 | |||
|84 | |||
|7 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} [[Internatia Song Contest|141st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greenland}} NINA | |||
|"Maalia" | |||
|Danish | |||
|17 | |||
|111 | |||
|8 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} Laserdance | |||
|"Power Run (Space Mix)" | |||
|Instrumental | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}/{{flagicon|Ireland}} Agnelli & Nelson | |||
|"El Niño (Matt Darey Latino Remix)" | |||
|Spanish | |||
|11 | |||
|57 | |||
|15 | |||
|118 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Parade of Planets | |||
|"Flash" | |||
|French | |||
|10 | |||
|127 | |||
|4 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Treslend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Aleph | |||
|"Fly To Me (DJ Version)" | |||
|English | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Treslend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Véronique Sanson | |||
|"Chanson sur ma drôle de vie" | |||
|French | |||
| 24 | |||
|75 | |||
|9 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}}{{flagicon|Canada}} Jelena Ćirić | |||
|"Rome" | |||
|English | |||
|11 | |||
|128 | |||
|6 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Miki Matsubara | |||
|"Mayonaka no Door / Stay with Me" | |||
|Japanese{{ref|b|2}} | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Samaïa | |||
|"Lo boier" | |||
|Occitan | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|26 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Lasgo | |||
|"Something" | |||
|English | |||
|5 | |||
|145 | |||
|7 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Christopher Tin | |||
|"Live Gloriously (Civilization VII Main Theme)" | |||
|Ancient Greek, Old English, K'iche', Sanskrit | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Cerrone | |||
|"Supernature" | |||
|English | |||
|25 | |||
|83 | |||
|4 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Niteworks ft. Beth Malcolm | |||
|"John Riley" | |||
|English | |||
|4 | |||
|151 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|89 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Caetano Veloso | |||
|"Ciclâmen do Líbano" | |||
|Portuguese | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Elis Lovrić | |||
|"Sretno ti bilo" | |||
|Chakavian{{ref|c|3}} | |||
|24 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} [[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Klavdia | |||
|"Aftá ta mátia ta glyká" | |||
|Greek | |||
|13 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Shuma | |||
|"Rano Rano" | |||
|Belarusian | |||
|4 | |||
|154 | |||
|7 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} The Beatles | |||
|"Strawberry Fields Forever" | |||
|English | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} IV OF SPADES | |||
|"Come Inside of My Heart" | |||
|English | |||
|16 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Biffy Clyro | |||
|"Hunting Season" | |||
|English | |||
|20 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Shakatak | |||
|"Night Birds" | |||
|English | |||
|20 | |||
|91 | |||
|12 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}}{{flagicon|Croatia}} Sandy Marton | |||
|"Camel by Camel" | |||
|English | |||
|15 | |||
|112 | |||
|7 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 163|163rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Palestine}}{{flagicon|Jordan}} Zeyne | |||
|"Asli ana" | |||
|Arabic{{ref|c|4}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<section end=results-ISC /> | <section end=results-ISC /> | ||
'''Notes''' | |||
: 1.{{note|a}}Features one repeated phrase in Turkish (or the title itself); the lyrics are mostly in Hebrew. | |||
: 2.{{note|b}}Contains some lines in English. | |||
: 3.{{note|c}}Specifically ''Labinjonska čakavica'' dialect. | |||
: 4.{{note|d}}Specifically Levantine Arabic. | |||
==Voting History== | ==Voting History== | ||
Latest revision as of 11:56, 10 January 2026
| Riya-Sampetrina | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Radio-Televisi Riya-Sampetrina (RTRS) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection
CirQuens National Final
Minor polls
|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 71 |
| First appearance | ISC 85 |
| Best result | 3rd F: ISC 112 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 97, ISC 101, ISC 121, ISC 149, ISC 158 |
Riya-Sampetrina debuted in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest in Buzyrt, Pen Island.
Entries
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Nothing Else Matters" | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| "Orayta" | Aramaic | 20 | 40 | ||||
| "Proserpina" | English | 13 | 56 | ||||
| "Barcelona" | English, Spanish | 27 | 53 | 12 | 57 | ||
| "Estella" | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |||
| "Sacré Charlemagne" | French | 19 | 47 | ||||
| "Logia Omorfa (Stanga)" | Greek | 11 | 127 | 3 | 94 | ||
| "Why Do You Feel So Down?" | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |||
| "Yarkhushta" | Armenian | 6 | 144 | 3 | 97 | ||
| "Canım benim" | Hebrew1 | 18 | 117 | 8 | 80 | ||
| "Khto ya" | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |||
| "Ne zovi me tugo" | Bosnian | 5 | 141 | 5 | 81 | ||
| "Olendid" | Estonian | Failed to qualify | 26 | 34 | |||
| "'Cause the Night (Factory Team Mix)" | English | 25 | 88 | Automatic qualifier | |||
| "Starry Night" | Korean, English | 7 | 137 | 11 | 60 | ||
| "Sata-sata!" | Võro | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |||
| "My Home, My Holt" | English | 26 | 23 | ||||
| "Hana mash hu al-Yaman" | Arabic | 28 | 57 | 12 | 58 | ||
| "UNLOCK THE KEY" | English | 13 | 114 | 7 | 68 | ||
| "Crven crvete" | Serbian | 10 | 133 | 2 | 103 | ||
| "Program tvog kompjutera" | Serbo-Croatian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 27 | |||
| "Dreva" | Belarusian | 10 | 130 | 11 | 64 | ||
| "The Poet and the Witch" | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 33 | |||
| "Derzhi menya Zemlya" | Russian | 14 | 119 | 1 | 102 | ||
| "High (Remix)" | Arabic | 14 | 108 | 5 | 73 | ||
| "Città vuota" | Italian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | |||
| "Andromeda" | English | 14 | 58 | ||||
| "Širdis" | Lithuanian | 3 | 167 | 4 | 85 | ||
| "Leva" | Swedish | 18 | 103 | 12 | 59 | ||
| "Walking in the Air" | English | 17 | 110 | 3 | 84 | ||
| "112" | Danish | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |||
| "Children (Dream Version)" | Instrumental | 4 | 149 | 7 | 75 | ||
| "Quddiem l-inkwatru tal-Madonna" | Maltese | Failed to qualify | 20 | 44 | |||
| "Sahara" | Instrumental | 20 | 41 | ||||
| "To feggari" | Greek | 24 | 38 | ||||
| "Agent of Liberty (12" Version)" | English | 15 | 48 | ||||
| "Iskola" | Hungarian | 26 | 19 | ||||
| "Malo vremena" | Croatian | 23 | 96 | 12 | 62 | ||
| "Forever" | English | 23 | 98 | 5 | 85 | ||
| "Living on the Ceiling" | English | 27 | 49 | 11 | 61 | ||
| "Kilometri" | Macedonian | 26 | 81 | 12 | 61 | ||
| "Mani meme" | Gibberish Italian? | Failed to qualify | 23 | 32 | |||
| "Arrival" | Instrumental | 14 | 59 | ||||
| "Ljeljo" | Croatian (unknown dialect?) | 11 | 120 | 7 | 74 | ||
| "Rødt, rødt som blod" | Danish | 7 | 145 | 2 | 94 | ||
| "Mão na mão" | Portuguese | Failed to qualify | 17 | 55 | |||
| "Kan LeOlam (Here Forever)" | Hebrew | 15 | 56 | ||||
| "Himnas studentui" | Lithuanian | 24 | 84 | 7 | 71 | ||
| "Maalia" | Danish | 17 | 111 | 8 | 65 | ||
| "Power Run (Space Mix)" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 14 | 61 | |||
| "El Niño (Matt Darey Latino Remix)" | Spanish | 11 | 57 | 15 | 118 | ||
| "Flash" | French | 10 | 127 | 4 | 90 | ||
| "Fly To Me (DJ Version)" | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 27 | |||
| "Chanson sur ma drôle de vie" | French | 24 | 75 | 9 | 66 | ||
| "Rome" | English | 11 | 128 | 6 | 74 | ||
| "Mayonaka no Door / Stay with Me" | Japanese2 | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | |||
| "Lo boier" | Occitan | 26 | 18 | ||||
| "Something" | English | 5 | 145 | 7 | 84 | ||
| "Live Gloriously (Civilization VII Main Theme)" | Ancient Greek, Old English, K'iche', Sanskrit | Failed to qualify | 21 | 47 | |||
| "Supernature" | English | 25 | 83 | 4 | 79 | ||
| "John Riley" | English | 4 | 151 | 3 | 89 | ||
| "Ciclâmen do Líbano" | Portuguese | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | |||
| "Sretno ti bilo" | Chakavian3 | 24 | 35 | ||||
| "Aftá ta mátia ta glyká" | Greek | 13 | 61 | ||||
| "Rano Rano" | Belarusian | 4 | 154 | 7 | 69 | ||
| "Strawberry Fields Forever" | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 27 | |||
| "Come Inside of My Heart" | English | 16 | 46 | ||||
| "Hunting Season" | English | 20 | 40 | ||||
| "Night Birds" | English | 20 | 91 | 12 | 55 | ||
| "Camel by Camel" | English | 15 | 112 | 7 | 84 | ||
| "Asli ana" | Arabic4 | ||||||
Notes
- 1.^ Features one repeated phrase in Turkish (or the title itself); the lyrics are mostly in Hebrew.
- 2.^ Contains some lines in English.
- 3.^ Specifically Labinjonska čakavica dialect.
- 4.^ Specifically Levantine Arabic.
Voting History
TBA