Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
m Protected "Internatia Second Chance Contest" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite)) |
|||
| Line 773: | Line 773: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 51|51st]]''' | !'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 51|51st]]''' | ||
| | |{{Flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| {{ | |Lollipop | ||
| 11 | | "Batte forte" | ||
| {{TBA|TBD}} | |64 | ||
|3 | |||
|{{Flagu|Bartlett}} | |||
|26 October 2020 | |||
|{{Flagicon|Bartlett}} Mazazza | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 52|52nd]]''' | |||
|{{Flagu|Daǔlska}} | |||
|Jelena Karleuša | |||
|"Insomnia" | |||
|48 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{Flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|15 December 2020 | |||
|{{Flagicon|Daǔlska}} Žłudań | |||
|7 | |||
|Unplaced ([[OSC 55]]) | |||
|- | |||
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 53|53rd]]''' | |||
|colspan = "10"{{TBA|TBD}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 788: | Line 809: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |5 | ||
|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |{{flagu|Irdminia}} | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 9|9th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 10|10th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|16th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 19|19th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22nd]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 9|9th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 10|10th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|16th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 19|19th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
| Line 795: | Line 816: | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 8|8th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 45|45th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 46|46th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 47|47th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 8|8th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 45|45th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 46|46th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 47|47th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 35|35th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 36|36th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 37|37th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 40|40th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 51|51st]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 4 | |||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 2|2nd]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 6|6th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 12|12th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 2|2nd]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 6|6th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 12|12th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 48|48th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 48|48th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | | rowspan="2" |3 | ||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|28th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 33|33rd]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 34|34th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|28th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 33|33rd]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 34|34th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | ||
|{{flagu|Monteverde}} | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 42|42nd]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 44|44th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 52|52nd]] | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 4|4th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 5|5th]] | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2 | |||
|{{flagu|Monteverde}} | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 4|4th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 5|5th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Alexandria}} | |{{flagu|Alexandria}} | ||
| Line 818: | Line 842: | ||
|{{flagu|Aonach}} | |{{flagu|Aonach}} | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 13|13th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 18|18th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 13|13th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 18|18th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 17|17th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 43|43rd]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 17|17th]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 43|43rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="16"|1 | | rowspan="16" |1 | ||
|{{flagu|Sibinia}} | |{{flagu|Sibinia}} | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|3rd]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|3rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 838: | Line 859: | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 14|14th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 14|14th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Kaeros Islands}} | |{{flagu|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 20|20th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 20|20th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | |{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21st]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 21:36, 12 June 2022
| Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
|---|---|
| Genre | Song contest |
| Language(s) | English |
| Production | |
| Running time | 2 hours |
| Production company(s) | IBU |
| Distributor | Internatia |
| Broadcast | |
| Picture format | 1080i (HDTV) |
| Original run | 11 June 2013 – present |
| Chronology | |
| Related shows | Internatia Song Contest |
| External links | |
| Official website | |
Internatia Second Chance is a contest dedicated to non-winning NF songs of Internatia Song Contest. It's first spin-off of ISC.
Participants

Entered at least once
Never entered, although eligible to do so
Entry intended, but later withdrew
As of ISCC 27, 61 countries have participated at least once. These are listed here alongside the edition in which they made their debut:
| Edition | Country making its debut entry |
|---|---|
| 1st | |
| 2nd | |
| 3rd | |
| 4th | |
| 5th | |
| 6th | |
| 7th | |
| 9th | |
| 11th | |
| 12th | |
| 13th | |
| 14th | |
| 15th | |
| 16th | |
| 17th | |
| 18th | |
| 20th | |
| 21st | |
| 23rd | |
| 26th | |
| 27th | |
| 28th | |
| 29th | |
| 32nd | |
| 33rd | |
| 35th | |
| 36th | |
| 37th | |
| 39th | |
| 40th | |
| 42nd | |
| 44th |
Winners
| Edition | Country | Performer | Song | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Part. | Winner's place in national final |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | The Pierces | "It Will Not Be Forgotten" | 82 | 4 | 11 June 2013 | 16 | 2nd (ISC 10) | |||
| 2nd | Karolina | "Ne se vrakas" | 83 | 7 | 12 July 2013 | 15 | 4th (ISC 6) | |||
| 3rd | Mecano | "Hijo de la luna" | 123 | 21 | 17 August 2013 | 19 | 4th (ISC 12) | |||
| 4th | Eisblume | "Eisblumen" | 106 | 31 | 6 October 2013 | 18 | 4th (ISC 10) | |||
| 5th | Kyla La Grange | "Vampire Smile" | 75 | 1 | 10 November 2013 | 16 | 2nd (ISC 16) | |||
| 6th | Roxette | "Listen to Your Heart" | 98 | 11 | 14 December 2013 | 22 | 2nd (ISC 17) | |||
| 7th | Sellyy | "Schatten der Nacht" | 99 | 0 | 8 February 2014 | 15 | Unplaced (ISC 16) | |||
| 8th | Racz Gergo | "Harc es vágy" | 79 | 7 | 15 March 2014 | 17 | Unplaced (ISC 12) | |||
| 9th | Jeremy Soule | "Dragonborn" | 89 | 17 | 27 April 2014 | 14 | 2nd (ISC 21) | |||
| 10th | Within Temptation | "Our Solemn Hour" | 79 | 3 | 9 June 2014 | 13 | 2nd (ISC 23) | |||
| 11th | Gregorian feat. Amelia Brightman | "Heaven" | 95 | 15 | 11 July 2014 | 16 | Unplaced (ISC 21) | |||
| 12th | Heart | "Alone" | 82 | 3 | 16 August 2014 | 16 | 5th (ISC 4) | |||
| 13th | Rosela Gjylbegu | "Pafundesi" | 83 | 7 | 27 September 2014 | 15 | 2nd (ISC 18) | |||
| 14th | Bonnie Tyler | "Total Eclipse Of The Heart" | 111 | 28 | 29 October 2014 | 19 | 4th (ISC 10) | |||
| 15th | Timoteij | "Faller" | 84 | 9 | 30 November 2014 | 18 | 3rd (ISC 12) | |||
| 16th | Kerli | "Scar Tissue" | 86 | 1 | 24 January 2015 | 14 | 3rd (ISC 12) | |||
| 17th | Kejsi Tola | "Iceberg" | 112 | 40 | 16 March 2015 | 13 | 1st (ISC 32) | |||
| 18th | Edurne | "Painkiller" | 92 | 20 | 3 May 2015 | 12 | 5th (ISC 33) | |||
| 19th | Leah | "Do Not Stand At My Grave and Weep" | 82 | 1 | 14 June 2015 | 11 | 2nd (ISC 36) | |||
| 20th | Szilvia | "Hív a világ" | 83 | 1 | 19 July 2015 | 19 | 3rd (ISC 36) | |||
| 21st | ATC | "Arond The World (La La La La La)" | 95 | 5 | 26 August 2015 | 22 | 2nd (OSC 13) | |||
| 22nd | All Time Low | "Time-Bomb" | 75 | 1 | 4 October 2015 | 12 | 4th (ISC 11) | |||
| 23rd | Yulia Rutskaya | "Appak suyuu" | 75 | 1 | 30 October 2015 | 11 | 2nd (OSC 15) | |||
| 24th | Safura | "March On" | 77 | 8 | 13 December 2015 | 11 | 4th (OSC 16) | |||
| 25th | Arisa | "Controvento" | 82 | 8 | 24 January 2016 | 15 | Unplaced (ISC 42) | |||
| 26th | Agnes | "Release Me" | 90 | 11 | 10 March 2016 | 13 | 2nd (ISC 7) | |||
| 27th | Aynur Aydın | "Yenildim Daima" | 90 | 4 | 9 May 2016 | 24 | 3rd Semi (ISC 39/OSC 10) | |||
| 28th | Hitomi Shimatani | "Destiny" | 102 | 22 | 14 July 2016 | 16 | 2nd Semi (OSC 23) | |||
| 29th | Nadine | "Tyd" | 115 | 15 | 22 August 2016 | 16 | 4th Semi (OSC 21) | |||
| 30th | Munisa Rizayeva | "Afsona" | 75 | 11 | 29 September 2016 | 12 | 3rd (OSC 25) | |||
| 31st | KARA | "Step" | 80 | 3 | 22 November 2016 | 13 | 2nd (OSC 25) | |||
| 32nd | Gauhar Tas | "Kazagym Aj" | 67 | 12 | 18 February 2017 | 11 | 8th (ISC 53) | |||
| 33rd | Wardruna | "Odal" | 75 | 8 | 15 April 2017 | 10 | 6th (ISC 57) | |||
| 34th | Matt Cardle & Melanie C | "Loving You" | 84 | 0 | 20 May 2017 | 10 | 2nd (OSC 30) | |||
| 35th | Céline Dion | "That's the Way It Is" | 78 | 12 | 12 December 2017 | 11 | 2nd (ISC 62) | |||
| 36th | LeAnn Rimes | "Can't Fight The Moonlight" | 82 | 3 | 3rd February 2018 | 13 | 2nd (ISC 5) | |||
| 37th | Kokia | "New Day, New Life" | 75 | 8 | 11 March 2018 | 11 | 5th (ISC 38) | |||
| 38th | Amaranthe | "Digital World" | 66 | 7 | 22 April 2018 | 10 | Unplaced (ISC 59) | |||
| 39th | Jessica Folker | "How Will I Know" | 70 | 17 | 18 November 2018 | 8 | 4th (OSC 24) | |||
| 40th | Marie Serneholt | "I Need A House" | 78 | 13 | 15 February 2019 | 10 | 2nd (ISC 62) | |||
| 41st | NGT48 | "Sekai no Hito e" | 61 | 4 | 20 May 2019 | 9 | 2nd (OSC 58) | |||
| 42nd | t.A.T.u. | "All About Us" | 56 | 6 | 22 June 2019 | 10 | 2nd (OSC 58) | |||
| 43rd | Fleetwood Mac | "Landslide" | 59 | 2 | 1 August 2019 | 10 | 2nd (ISC 77) | |||
| 44th | Polina Gagarina | "Melankholiya" | 81 | 15 | 7 September 2019 | 12 | 5th (OSC 55) | |||
| 45th | David Bustamante | "A Contracorriente" | 76 | 24 | 6 October 2019 | 8 | 6th (ISC 19) | |||
| 46th | Shaun Jacobs | "End of the road" | 58 | 2 | 27 November 2019 | 8 | 5th (ISC 19) | |||
| 47th | Paramore | "Still into you" | 104 | 23 | 16 January 2020 | 11 | 3rd (ISC 21) | |||
| 48th | Aynur Aydın | "DNA" | 101 | 16 | 27 February 2020 | 14 | 3rd (ISC 47 / OSC 22) | |||
| 49th | LUNA | "Zolotye Lepestki" | 66 | 9 | 21 May 2020 | 9 | 4th (ISC 93) | |||
| 50th | John Lunn | "Downton Abbey: The Suite" | 52 | 8 | 30 August 2020 | 7 | 5th (ISC 17) | |||
| 51st | Lollipop | "Batte forte" | 64 | 3 | 26 October 2020 | 11 | ||||
| 52nd | Jelena Karleuša | "Insomnia" | 48 | 0 | 15 December 2020 | 7 | Unplaced (OSC 55) | |||
| 53rd | TBD | |||||||||
By country

| Wins | Country | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 9th, 10th, 16th, 19th, 22nd | |
| 8th, 25th, 45th, 46th, 47th | ||
| 35th, 36th, 37th, 40th, 51st | ||
| 4 | 2nd, 6th, 12th, 26th | |
| 23rd, 24th, 30th, 48th | ||
| 3 | 28th, 33rd, 34th | |
| 42nd, 44th, 52nd | ||
| 2 | 4th, 5th | |
| 1st, 15th | ||
| 13th, 18th | ||
| 17th, 43rd | ||
| 1 | 3rd | |
| 7th | ||
| 11th | ||
| 14th | ||
| 20th | ||
| 21st | ||
| 27th | ||
| 29th | ||
| 31st | ||
| 32nd | ||
| 38th | ||
| 39th | ||
| 41st | ||
| 49th | ||
| 50th |