Alardon in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | |Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 (75% Qualification Rate) | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} The Veronicas | |{{flagicon|Australia}} The Veronicas | ||
|"In My Blood" | |"In My Blood" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[ISC 123|123rd]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 07:31, 21 August 2022
| Alardon | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 (75% Qualification Rate) |
| First appearance | ISC 119 |
| Best result | 20th: ISC 121 |
| Worst result | 16th at the semi: ISC 120 |
Alardon made their debut in the 119th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Originally Alardon planned to send an entry for Pen Island, but due to a last minute withdrawal of Celestia, Alardon had no other choice but to debut on their own and let Pen Island have an entry sent in by someone else.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Chandelier" | 26 | 79 | 7 | 76 | ||
| "Live 2 Dance" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |||
| "Awoo" | 20 | 106 | 11 | 63 | ||
| "In My Blood" | ||||||