Alardon in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | |Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 (50% Qualification Rate) | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[ISC 125|125th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Alphabeat | |||
|"Fascination (Bimbo Jones Remixed Edit)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | {{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 19:53, 18 October 2022
Alardon | |
---|---|
Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 7 (50% Qualification Rate) |
First appearance | ISC 119 |
Best result | 3rd: ISC 122 |
Worst result | 16th at the semi: ISC 120 & ISC 124 |
Alardon made their debut in the 119th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Originally Alardon planned to send an entry for Pen Island, but due to a last minute withdrawal of Celestia, Alardon had no other choice but to debut on their own and let Pen Island have an entry sent in by someone else.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
119th | Sia | "Chandelier" | 26 | 79 | 7 | 76 |
120th | DJ THT meets Scarlet | "Live 2 Dance" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
121st | SOFI TUKKER ft. Betta Lemme | "Awoo" | 20 | 106 | 11 | 63 |
122nd | The Veronicas | "In My Blood" | 3 | 160 | 3 | 91 |
123rd | Rêve | "CTRL + ALT + DEL" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |
124th | NIVIRO | "Flashes" | 16 | 49 | ||
125th | Alphabeat | "Fascination (Bimbo Jones Remixed Edit)" |