Alardon in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | |Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 (42.86% Qualification Rate) | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 122|ISC 122]] | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 122|ISC 122]] | ||
|ESC worst = 22nd at the semi: [[Internatia Song Contest 125|ISC 125]] | |ESC worst = 22nd at the semi: [[Internatia Song Contest 125|ISC 125]] | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Evengreen Lands}} [[ISC 141|141st]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | {{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 19:58, 16 February 2024
| Alardon | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 (42.86% Qualification Rate) |
| First appearance | ISC 119 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 122 |
| Worst result | 22nd at the semi: ISC 125 |
Alardon made their debut in the 119th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Originally Alardon planned to send an entry for Pen Island, but due to a last minute withdrawal of Celestia, Alardon had no other choice but to debut on their own and let Pen Island have an entry sent in by someone else.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Chandelier" | 26 | 79 | 7 | 76 | ||
| "Live 2 Dance" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |||
| "Awoo" | 20 | 106 | 11 | 63 | ||
| "In My Blood" | 3 | 160 | 3 | 91 | ||
| "CTRL + ALT + DEL" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |||
| "Flashes" | 16 | 49 | ||||
| "Vandenyne" | 22 | 39 | ||||
| Template:Country data Evengreen Lands 141st | ||||||