User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
|Eldis | |||
|"Një kujtim" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |||
|Mustii | |||
|"Before the Party's Over" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
Line 49: | Line 61: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
|Teya Dora | |Teya Dora | ||
|"Ramonda" | |"Ramonda" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Giolì & Assia | |||
|"Young Forever" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
Line 103: | Line 91: | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Sam Sparro | |Sam Sparro | ||
Line 109: | Line 97: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Travis | |Travis | ||
Line 115: | Line 103: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"isegi kakelda pole kellegagi" | ||
| 2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Willie Peyote | |||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filarri | ||
|" | |"Ko je ta žena" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| Leander Kills | | Leander Kills | ||
Line 139: | Line 127: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"Fai rumore" | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"külakiigel pole stopperit" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Karma | |Karma | ||
|"Meglio di no" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagicon|Latvia}} | |||
| Vēstulēs | |||
| "kur?" | |||
| 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Dreamer" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"ära tee eraarmeed" | ||
| | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |ERBA' | ||
|" | |"Sirena" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"pole talenti, on vaid töö" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Puuluup | ||
|" | |"Kasekesed" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |Sarah Bonnici | ||
|" | |"Loop" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Alessandra Amoroso | ||
|" | |"Fino a qui" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:34, 31 May 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)