Jump to content

Hanzyuki in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|Flag          = Flag of Hanzyuki.png
|Flag          = Flag of Hanzyuki.png
|Member station = TVH
|Member station = TVH
|National selection event = Internal Selection(12-13, 15-19); O Melodie Pentru Internatia (14)
|National selection event = Internal Selection(12-14, 16-19); O Melodie Pentru Internatia (15)
|ESC apps      = 1
|ESC apps      = 1
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]]
Line 29: Line 29:
|"Two Fingers"
|"Two Fingers"
|English
|English
|
|20th
|
|17
|
|XX
|
|XX
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]]'''
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]]'''
|{{flagicon|United States}} Chairlift
|"Amanaemonesia"
|English
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]'''
|{{flagicon|United States}} Chairlift
|"Amanaemonesia"
|English
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 16:52, 21 June 2013

Hanzyuki
Flag
Member stationTVH
National selection eventsInternal Selection(12-14, 16-19); O Melodie Pentru Internatia (15)
Participation summary
Appearances1
First appearanceISC 12


Hanzyuki made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 12 in Platonia, Novatlantida.

Edition Artist Song Language Semi Points Final Points
12th United Kingdom Jake Bugg "Two Fingers" English 20th 17 XX XX
13th New Zealand Lorde "Royals" English
14th United States Chairlift "Amanaemonesia" English
15th
16th United Kingdom Muse "Panic Station" English
17th Spain PEGASVS "Melodia del Afilador" Spanish
18th Australia Orianthi "According to You" English
19th United Kingdom AlunaGeorge "Attracting Flies" English
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.