Internatia Song Contest 14: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
[[File:Haart_arena.png|thumb|none|left|200px|Haart Arena, venue of the ISC 14. Designed by Ted Mozby.]] | [[File:Haart_arena.png|thumb|none|left|200px|Haart Arena, venue of the ISC 14. Designed by Ted Mozby.]] | ||
== | == Results == | ||
===Semi-Finals=== | |||
====Semi-Final 1==== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |2 | ||
| | |{{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
|" | |Journey | ||
|"Don't Stop Believin'" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |3 | ||
| | |{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
|" | |Soluna Samay | ||
|"Everything You Do" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |4 | ||
| | |{{isc|Nouvelle-Acadie}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |5 | ||
| | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
|" | |Edyta Górniak | ||
|"Consequences" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Volnytaria}} | |||
|Steve Grand | |||
|"All-American Boy" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |7 | ||
| | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
|" | |The Guggenheim Grotto | ||
|"An Dragún" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Sibinia}} | |||
|Ofra Haza | |||
|"Show Me" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | |{{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |10 | ||
| | |{{isc|Swelatie}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |12 | ||
| | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |13 | ||
| | |{{isc|Tikata|y=14}}<ref>[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?22167-Kingdom-of-Tikata&p=3553447&viewfull=1#post3553447 RTRT announced songs for Tikovisia 8!]</ref> | ||
|" | |Emeli Sandé<ref>[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?22167-Kingdom-of-Tikata&p=3581052&viewfull=1#post3581052 Emeli Sandé will represent Tikata in Lovendalen]</ref> | ||
|"Read All About It" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |14 | ||
| | |{{isc|Spirevo}} | ||
|" | |Itou Kanako | ||
|"To Aru Ryuu No Koi no Uta" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |15 | ||
| | |{{isc|Puntíkov}} | ||
|" | |Basshunter | ||
|"DotA" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Carpathia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |17 | ||
| | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
|" | |Lili Iwanowa | ||
|"Ti S'n Li Si" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |19 | ||
| | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| " | |Andrijana Janevska | ||
|"Nostalgija" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Paty Cantú | |||
|"Suerte" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |22 | ||
| | |{{isc|Aonach}} | ||
|" | |Anna Abreu | ||
|"Stereo" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |23 | ||
| | |{{isc|Beige}} | ||
|" | |Bo Bruce | ||
|"Save Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Sockistan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |} | ||
| | |||
|" | ====Semi-Final 2==== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Edoriada}} | |||
|Michael Bublé | |||
|"Feeling Good" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Marvelia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |3 | ||
| | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
|" | |Aphrodite's Child | ||
|"Spring, Summer, Winter & Fall" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Pebbleland}} | |{{isc|Pebbleland}} | ||
|Sigur Rós | |Sigur Rós | ||
|"Ísjaki" | |"Ísjaki" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |5 | ||
| | |{{isc|Yazminia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |6 | ||
| | |{{isc|Harlequenia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |7 | ||
| | |{{isc|Irlandia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |8 | ||
| | |{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |9 | ||
| | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{isc|Symphony Isles}} | |{{isc|Symphony Isles}} | ||
|Lozano | |Lozano | ||
|"Koga mene ke me nemas" | |"Koga mene ke me nemas" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|Amy Macdonald | |Amy Macdonald | ||
|"Slow It Down" | |"Slow It Down" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Canedonia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|Ailee | |||
|"I'll Show You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Yutuland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc| H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | |||
|Ayşe | |||
|"Gör Bak" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Nolwenn Leroy | |||
|"La Jument De Michao" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |19 | ||
| | |{{isc|Alexandria}} | ||
|" | |Marco Mengoni | ||
|"Pronto a correre" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} <ref>[http://hanzyuki.blogspot.com/2013/07/song.html Hanzyuki will change the song]</ref> | |||
|Carla's Dreams Feat. Inna | |||
|"P.O.H.U.I." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |||
|Marzia Gaggioli <ref>[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?23521-Kingdom-of-Monteverde&p=3545265#post3545265 Monteverde - Marzia Gaggioli for ISC 14]</ref> | |||
|"Wróć Do Mnie" <ref>[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?23521-Kingdom-of-Monteverde&p=3581027#post3581027 Monteverde - Marzia will sing "Wróć Do Mnie"]</ref> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|San Monique}} | |||
|The Royal Concept | |||
|"On Our Way" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|CC Martini | |||
|"Rock'N'Roll Girl" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Novatlantida}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
|" | ===Final=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | | | ||
|{{isc|Luzze}} (host) | |||
|Sumio Shiratori | |||
|"River of stars" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 22:18, 3 August 2013
The Internatia Song Contest 14 will be the 14th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Lovendalen, Luzze, hosted by national broadcaster ZZTV, following Bebe Black's win in the 12th contest with the song "Never Forget".
Location
The contest will be held in Lovendalen, capital of Luzze.
On July 2013, ZZTV revealed that the venue for the contest is Haart Arena, which is placed right in the center, the heart of the Lovendalen. It is one of the Luzze's most important and unique building in there; even if the building was created only two years ago before the contest, it have gained a succes in a short period of time. On 2011, architecture Ted Mozby won an award from it as "Best Architecture Of The Year"
Results
Semi-Finals
Semi-Final 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kosma | ||||
2 | Lost Islands | Journey | "Don't Stop Believin'" | ||
3 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Soluna Samay | "Everything You Do" | ||
4 | Nouvelle-Acadie | ||||
5 | Irdminia | Edyta Górniak | "Consequences" | ||
6 | Volnytaria | Steve Grand | "All-American Boy" | ||
7 | Eriod | The Guggenheim Grotto | "An Dragún" | ||
8 | Sibinia | Ofra Haza | "Show Me" | ||
9 | DPR Jindalea | ||||
10 | Swelatie | ||||
11 | Keohretcha | ||||
12 | Lacrea | ||||
13 | Tikata[1] | Emeli Sandé[2] | "Read All About It" | ||
14 | Spirevo | Itou Kanako | "To Aru Ryuu No Koi no Uta" | ||
15 | Puntíkov | Basshunter | "DotA" | ||
16 | Carpathia | ||||
17 | Ova Anova | Lili Iwanowa | "Ti S'n Li Si" | ||
18 | Spitzenbergen | ||||
19 | Sunetti | Andrijana Janevska | "Nostalgija" | ||
20 | Tonallán | Paty Cantú | "Suerte" | ||
21 | Tjärsklanjska | ||||
22 | Aonach | Anna Abreu | "Stereo" | ||
23 | Beige | Bo Bruce | "Save Me" | ||
24 | Sockistan |
Semi-Final 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edoriada | Michael Bublé | "Feeling Good" | ||
2 | Marvelia | ||||
3 | Kaledonii | Aphrodite's Child | "Spring, Summer, Winter & Fall" | ||
4 | Pebbleland | Sigur Rós | "Ísjaki" | ||
5 | Yazminia | ||||
6 | Harlequenia | ||||
7 | Irlandia | ||||
8 | DimkaRUS | ||||
9 | Nicolas' Neighbour | ||||
10 | Symphony Isles | Lozano | "Koga mene ke me nemas" | ||
11 | Tashkveny | Amy Macdonald | "Slow It Down" | ||
12 | Canedonia | ||||
13 | Amsteris | Ailee | "I'll Show You" | ||
14 | Anselmsuusonia | ||||
15 | Yutuland | ||||
16 | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | Ayşe | "Gör Bak" | ||
17 | Chruno | Nolwenn Leroy | "La Jument De Michao" | ||
18 | Territrius | ||||
19 | Alexandria | Marco Mengoni | "Pronto a correre" | ||
20 | Hanzyuki [3] | Carla's Dreams Feat. Inna | "P.O.H.U.I." | ||
21 | Monteverde | Marzia Gaggioli [4] | "Wróć Do Mnie" [5] | ||
22 | San Monique | The Royal Concept | "On Our Way" | ||
23 | Grolskira | CC Martini | "Rock'N'Roll Girl" | ||
24 | Novatlantida |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Luzze (host) | Sumio Shiratori | "River of stars" |
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Lili Ivanova | Ova Anova | ISC 11 | Sibinia |