Yazminia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| align=center bgcolor=#90EE90|9 | | align=center bgcolor=#90EE90|9 | ||
| align=center bgcolor=#90EE90|63 | | align=center bgcolor=#90EE90|63 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} Lovendalen | |||
|Mallacán | |||
|O mirallo crebau | |||
|colspan="2" bgcolor=#E5E4E2| | |||
| align=center bgcolor=#FF91A4|16 | |||
| align=center bgcolor=#FF91A4|38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:51, 18 August 2013
| Yazminia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | YRTV |
| National selection events | Kanzunetta Festivalo |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | ISC 7 |
| Best result | 2nd (ISC 9) |
| Worst result | 15th SF (ISC 12) |
| External links | |
| YRTV page | |
Contests
| Edition | Host city | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7th | Mago de Oz | La costa del silencio | 10 | 71 | |||
| 8th | Rozalla | Are you ready to fly? | 12 | 41 | |||
| 9th | Sameba | Gelino | 2 | 130 | 2 | 115 | |
| 10th | Sade | Smooth operator | 22 | 48 | |||
| 11th | Manga | Bir kadın çizeceksin | 12 | 74 | 11 | 59 | |
| 12th | Natalia Lafourcade | Cursis melodías | 15 | 44 | |||
| 13th | Pendulum | Witchcraft | 15 | 97 | 9 | 63 | |
| 14th | Mallacán | O mirallo crebau | 16 | 38 | |||
Voting History
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||