Valdron in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Bat For Lashes | |Bat For Lashes | ||
|"Daniel" | |"Daniel" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]]''' | |||
|TBA 1st June 2014 | |||
|TBA 1st June 2014 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:55, 13 May 2014
Valdron | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC 23 |
Best result | - |
Worst result | - |
Valdron will make their debut in the 23rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which will be held in Dalistra, Alexandria.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | Anna McLuckie | "Little Man On The Moon" | ||||
24th | Bat For Lashes | "Daniel" | ||||
25th | TBA 1st June 2014 | TBA 1st June 2014 |