I Internatia Futsal Cup qualifying: Difference between revisions
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|- style=font-size:90% | |- style=font-size:90% | ||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Fierce}}'''||align=center|'''1-7'''||'''{{flag|Eriod}}''' | |align=right|'''{{flag|Fierce}}'''||align=center|'''1-7'''||'''{{flag|Eriod}}''' | ||
|- | |||
|24 July 2014 | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Fierce}}'''||align=center|'''2-3'''||'''{{flag|Kaministiquia}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Eriod}}'''||align=center|'''1-0'''||'''{{flag|Atsoumpalia}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Alexandria}}'''||align=center|'''8-2'''||'''{{flag|Rata Sum}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Kaministiquia}}'''||align=center|'''3-0'''||'''{{flag|Atsoumpalia}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Fierce}}'''||align=center|'''4-7'''||'''{{flag|Rata Sum}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Eriod}}'''||align=center|'''1-7'''||'''{{flag|Alexandria}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|25 July 2014 | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Alexandria}}'''||align=center|'''1-1'''||'''{{flag|Kaministiquia}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Rata Sum}}'''||align=center|'''1-0'''||'''{{flag|Eriod}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Atsoumpalia}}'''||align=center|'''2-2'''||'''{{flag|Fierce}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Kaministiquia}}'''||align=center|'''5-5'''||'''{{flag|Fierce}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Atsoumpalia}}'''||align=center|'''1-4'''||'''{{flag|Eriod}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Rata Sum}}'''||align=center|'''3-4'''||'''{{flag|Alexandria}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|26 July 2014 | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Rata Sum}}'''||align=center|'''2-2'''||'''{{flag|Kaministiquia}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Alexandria}}'''||align=center|'''4-8'''||'''{{flag|Atsoumpalia}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Eriod}}'''||align=center|'''2-3'''||'''{{flag|Fierce}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Kaministiquia}}'''||align=center|'''0-2'''||'''{{flag|Eriod}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Fierce}}'''||align=center|'''1-1'''||'''{{flag|Alexandria}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Atsoumpalia}}'''||align=center|'''3-1'''||'''{{flag|Rata Sum}}''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 297: | Line 339: | ||
|- style=font-size:90% | |- style=font-size:90% | ||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Sunetti}}'''||align=center|'''0-2'''||'''{{flag|Caprika}}''' | |align=right|'''{{flag|Sunetti}}'''||align=center|'''0-2'''||'''{{flag|Caprika}}''' | ||
|- | |||
|24 July 2014 | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Caprika}}'''||align=center|'''5-3'''||'''{{flag|Green Apple}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|HKJIADH}}'''||align=center|'''3-3'''||'''{{flag|Sunetti}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Zephyrus}}'''||align=center|'''3-4'''||'''{{flag|Dvipantara}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Green Apple}}'''||align=center|'''2-1'''||'''{{flag|Dvipantara}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Sunetti}}'''||align=center|'''0-2'''||'''{{flag|Zephyrus}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Caprika}}'''||align=center|'''2-0'''||'''{{flag|HKJIADH}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|25 July 2014 | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|HKJIADH}}'''||align=center|'''9-2'''||'''{{flag|Green Apple}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Zephyrus}}'''||align=center|'''6-1'''||'''{{flag|Caprika}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Dvipantara}}'''||align=center|'''6-3'''||'''{{flag|Sunetti}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Green Apple}}'''||align=center|'''2-1'''||'''{{flag|Sunetti}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Dvipantara}}'''||align=center|'''5-7'''||'''{{flag|Caprika}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Zephyrus}}'''||align=center|'''3-1'''||'''{{flag|HKJIADH}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|26 July 2014 | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Zephyrus}}'''||align=center|'''4-3'''||'''{{flag|Green Apple}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|HKJIADH}}'''||align=center|'''3-8'''||'''{{flag|Dvipantara}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Caprika}}'''||align=center|'''4-3'''||'''{{flag|Sunetti}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Green Apple}}'''||align=center|'''6-3'''||'''{{flag|Caprika}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Sunetti}}'''||align=center|'''2-2'''||'''{{flag|HKJIADH}}''' | |||
|- style=font-size:90% | |||
|align=right|'''{{flag|Dvipantara}}'''||align=center|'''2-1'''||'''{{flag|Zephyrus}}''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:50, 26 July 2014
The qualifying competition for I Internatia Futsal Cup is a series of parallel futsal competitions held in July 2014 to decide the qualifiers for I Internatia Futsal Cup, held in Ova Anova. The draw for the qualifying rounds will be held on 23 July 2014.
Prior to the group qualifying stage there were matches between the 4 lowest ranked teams in Internatian futsal. Kaledonii and Mukaltin advanced to the group qualifying stage.
There are eleven groups with 6 teams each. Group competition will be a a double round robin: each team hosted a game with every other team in its group. The first-place team in each group qualifies. The eight best second-place teams will be paired for two-game play-offs, with the winner of each total goals tie qualifying for the finals. Ova Anova, as hosts, completes the field of sixteen teams.
Preliminary round
Team 1 was home team in the first game, and guest team in the second game.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
DPR Jindalea | 6-8 | Kaledonii | 5-5 | 1-3 |
Yazminia | 4-5 | Mukaltin | 3-2 | 1-3 |
Seedings
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Groups
The eleven groups were drawn on 23 July 2014.
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eriod | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 15 | +23 | 18 |
Alexandria | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 14 |
Atsoumpalia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 11 |
Kaministiquia | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 9 |
Fierce | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 9 |
Rata Sum | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 5 |
23 July 2014 | ||
Fierce | 2-3 | Kaministiquia |
Eriod | 8-4 | Atsoumpalia |
Alexandria | 6-3 | Rata Sum |
Kaministiquia | 3-0 | Rata Sum |
Atsoumpalia | 4-7 | Alexandria |
Fierce | 1-7 | Eriod |
24 July 2014 | ||
Fierce | 2-3 | Kaministiquia |
Eriod | 1-0 | Atsoumpalia |
Alexandria | 8-2 | Rata Sum |
Kaministiquia | 3-0 | Atsoumpalia |
Fierce | 4-7 | Rata Sum |
Eriod | 1-7 | Alexandria |
25 July 2014 | ||
Alexandria | 1-1 | Kaministiquia |
Rata Sum | 1-0 | Eriod |
Atsoumpalia | 2-2 | Fierce |
Kaministiquia | 5-5 | Fierce |
Atsoumpalia | 1-4 | Eriod |
Rata Sum | 3-4 | Alexandria |
26 July 2014 | ||
Rata Sum | 2-2 | Kaministiquia |
Alexandria | 4-8 | Atsoumpalia |
Eriod | 2-3 | Fierce |
Kaministiquia | 0-2 | Eriod |
Fierce | 1-1 | Alexandria |
Atsoumpalia | 3-1 | Rata Sum |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dvipantara | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 18 |
Caprika | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 15 |
Green Apple | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 13 |
Zephyrus | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 12 |
HKJIADH | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 8 |
Sunetti | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 3 |
23 July 2014 | ||
Sunetti | 2-2 | Green Apple |
Caprika | 5-8 | Dvipantara |
HKJIADH | 4-3 | Zephyrus |
Green Apple | 8-4 | Zephyrus |
Dvipantara | 8-5 | HKJIADH |
Sunetti | 0-2 | Caprika |
24 July 2014 | ||
Caprika | 5-3 | Green Apple |
HKJIADH | 3-3 | Sunetti |
Zephyrus | 3-4 | Dvipantara |
Green Apple | 2-1 | Dvipantara |
Sunetti | 0-2 | Zephyrus |
Caprika | 2-0 | HKJIADH |
25 July 2014 | ||
HKJIADH | 9-2 | Green Apple |
Zephyrus | 6-1 | Caprika |
Dvipantara | 6-3 | Sunetti |
Green Apple | 2-1 | Sunetti |
Dvipantara | 5-7 | Caprika |
Zephyrus | 3-1 | HKJIADH |
26 July 2014 | ||
Zephyrus | 4-3 | Green Apple |
HKJIADH | 3-8 | Dvipantara |
Caprika | 4-3 | Sunetti |
Green Apple | 6-3 | Caprika |
Sunetti | 2-2 | HKJIADH |
Dvipantara | 2-1 | Zephyrus |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yutuland | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 31 | +14 | 16 |
Amsteris | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 15 |
Auspikitan | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 14 |
Canedonia | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 9 |
Grolskira | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 9 |
Volnytaria | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 40 | -11 | 7 |
23 July 2014 | ||
Auspikitan | 3-2 | Yutuland |
Grolskira | 2-1 | Canedonia |
Volnytaria | 8-3 | Amsteris |
Yutuland | 7-4 | Amsteris |
Canedonia | 1-3 | Volnytaria |
Auspikitan | 3-4 | Grolskira |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bubblique | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 15 |
Tonallán | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 15 |
Spitzenbergen | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 13 |
Irdminia | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 34 | +2 | 12 |
Lost Islands | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 8 |
RC Laranjeiras | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 7 |
23 July 2014 | ||
Spitzenbergen | 5-9 | Irdminia |
Lost Islands | 4-5 | Bubblique |
Tonallán | 1-2 | RC Laranjeiras |
Irdminia | 6-1 | RC Laranjeiras |
Bubblique | 3-4 | Tonallán |
Spitzenbergen | 7-1 | Lost Islands |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sockistan | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 20 |
Hanzyuki | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 13 |
Noxus | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 23 | +11 | 11 |
Tikata | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 10 |
Chruno | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 9 |
Mukaltin | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 36 | -21 | 4 |
23 July 2014 | ||
Chruno | 1-3 | Tikata |
Noxus | 8-8 | Hanzyuki |
Sockistan | 6-4 | Mukaltin |
Tikata | 8-1 | Mukaltin |
Hanzyuki | 2-2 | Sockistan |
Chruno | 4-1 | Noxus |
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tjärsklanjska | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 30 | +18 | 18 |
Porielana | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 15 |
Luzze | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 39 | -3 | 11 |
St Olaf | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 10 |
Anselmsuusonia | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 9 |
Alma Livre | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 7 |
23 July 2014 | ||
Porielana | 6-0 | Alma Livre |
Anselmsuusonia | 5-8 | Tjärsklanjska |
St Olaf | 2-2 | Luzze |
Alma Livre | 2-1 | Luzze |
Tjärsklanjska | 7-3 | St Olaf |
Porielana | 3-1 | Anselmsuusonia |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nequalia | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 26 | +10 | 18 |
Sanlyona | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 18 |
Pebbleland | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 10 |
Huania | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 10 |
Lacrea | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 10 |
Kaledonii | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 4 |
23 July 2014 | ||
Pebbleland | 3-4 | Sanlyona |
Kaledonii | 5-3 | Lacrea |
Huania | 5-6 | Nequalia |
Sanlyona | 8-5 | Nequalia |
Lacrea | 3-3 | Huania |
Pebbleland | 3-0 | Kaledonii |
Group H
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Territrius | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 16 |
Nicolas' Neighbour | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 15 |
Keohretcha | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 13 |
DimkaRUS | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 10 |
Haven | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 8 |
Alteus | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 6 |
23 July 2014 | ||
Alteus | 4-4 | Keohretcha |
Haven | 2-3 | Nicolas' Neighbour |
DimkaRUS | 5-4 | Territrius |
Keohretcha | 1-2 | Territrius |
Nicolas' Neighbour | 4-3 | DimkaRUS |
Alteus | 1-1 | Haven |
Group I
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Háttųka | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 23 | +11 | 18 |
Aonach | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 21 | +16 | 16 |
Men̈́sa | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 13 |
Carpathia | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 12 |
Dulcet Ebullience | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 9 |
Jinxria | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 3 |
23 July 2014 | ||
Men̈́sa | 4-1 | Háttųka |
Jinxria | 5-7 | Aonach |
Carpathia | 0-2 | Dulcet Ebullience |
Háttųka | 2-0 | Dulcet Ebullience |
Aonach | 9-4 | Carpathia |
Men̈́sa | 10-6 | Jinxria |
Group J
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leshia | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 27 | +4 | 16 |
Javaré Islands | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 33 | +4 | 13 |
Tashkveny | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 13 |
Valdron | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 10 |
Kosma | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 9 |
Evergreen Lands | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 4 |
23 July 2014 | ||
Kosma | 4-7 | Tashkveny |
Javaré Islands | 6-6 | Leshia |
Valdron | 3-6 | Valdron |
Tashkveny | 2-8 | Valdron |
Leshia | 0-2 | Evergreen Lands |
Kosma | 7-7 | Javaré Islands |
Group K
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kaeros Islands | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 24 |
Pen Island | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 |
Saint Eva & Lepland | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 12 |
Stylé | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 |
Edoriada | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 9 |
Spirevo | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 |
23 July 2014 | ||
Stylé | 4-2 | Saint Eva & Lepland |
Spirevo | 2-3 | Pen Island |
Kaeros Islands | 4-3 | Edoriada |
Saint Eva & Lepland | 0-2 | Edoriada |
Pen Island | 7-8 | Kaeros Islands |
Stylé | 4-2 | Spirevo |