Internatia Song Contest 29: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
A total of 55 countries confirmed their participation. [[Edoriada]] initially announced withdrawal, but later submited an entry just before the deadline.<ref>[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?27712-ISC-29-Pallas-Kosma-?-Reservations-?-PartyWithUs-? Confirmed participants.]</ref> | A total of 55 countries confirmed their participation. [[Edoriada]] initially announced withdrawal, but later submited an entry just before the deadline.<ref>[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?27712-ISC-29-Pallas-Kosma-?-Reservations-?-PartyWithUs-? Confirmed participants.]</ref> | ||
== | == Results == | ||
=== Semi | === Semi-Final 1 === | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 1 | ||
| | | {{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| " | | I See MONSTAS | ||
| "Messiah" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| Elena feat. Glance | |||
| "Mamma Mia (He's Italiano)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
| Lia Ices | |||
| "Thousand Eyes" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 6 | ||
| | | {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | |||
| {{isc|Amsteris}} | | {{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
| Atmasfera | | Atmasfera | ||
| "Nama Od" | | "Nama Od" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 8 | ||
| | | {{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | ||
| " | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| Illy feat. Scarlett Stevens | |||
| "Tightrope" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 10 | ||
| | | {{isc|Tonallan}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| {{isc|Edoriada}} | | {{isc|Edoriada}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 12 | ||
| | | {{isc|Yutuland}} | ||
| " | | Jessica Lange | ||
| "Life on Mars?" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 13 | ||
| | | {{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| " | | Ace of Base | ||
| "All That She Wants" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 14 | ||
| | | {{isc|Leshia}} | ||
| " | | Carina | ||
| "Eine App zum Küssen" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 15 | ||
| | | {{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| " | | Icona Pop ft. Charli XCX | ||
| "I Love It" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{isc|Spirevo}} | |||
| The Lumineers | |||
| "Stubborn Love" | |||
| {{isc| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | |||
| {{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | | {{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
| Catey Shaw | | Catey Shaw | ||
| "Human Contact" | | "Human Contact" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 18 | ||
| | | {{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 19 | ||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neigbour}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{isc|St Olaf}} | |||
| {{isc| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| {{isc|Pebbleland}} | | {{isc|Pebbleland}} | ||
| Emiliana Torrini | | Emiliana Torrini | ||
| "Gollum's Song" | | "Gollum's Song" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{isc|Aonach}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 23 | ||
| | | {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{isc|Sockistan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{isc|Stylé | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | |||
| {{isc|Porielana}} | | {{isc|Porielana}} | ||
| Globus | | Globus | ||
| "Europa" | | "Europa" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{isc|Alexandria}} | |||
| Alestorm | |||
| "Keelhauled" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Semi-Final 2 === | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{isc|Alteus}} | |||
| Linkin Park | |||
| "Burn It Down" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{isc|Volnytaria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 4 | ||
| | | {{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| " | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{isc|Territrius}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{isc|Huania}} | |||
| Haloo Helsinki! | |||
| "Beibi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{isc|Atsoumpalia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
| Lisa Lois | |||
| "Silhouette" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
| Mylène Farmer | |||
| "Désenchantée" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
| Wrongman | |||
| "Desire" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{isc|Tikata|y=29}} | |||
| Sylwia Grzeszczak<ref name="Tikata">[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?22167-Federal-Kingdom-of-Tikata-(NF-ISC-29-w-Haven-DDL-30-October)&p=4221171&viewfull=1#post4221171 Sylwia Grzeszczak for Tikata.]</ref> | |||
| "Kiedy tylko spojrzę"<ref name="Tikata"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
| Cathedrals | |||
| "OOO AAA" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{isc|Carpathia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 14 | ||
| | | {{isc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 15 | ||
| {{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 16 | ||
| | | {{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{isc|Chruno}} | |||
| SVĒ | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{isc|Luzze}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | |||
| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | | {{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| Kendrick Lamar | | Kendrick Lamar feat. Jay Rock | ||
| "Money Trees | | "Money Trees" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 20 | ||
| | | {{isc|Dvipantara}} | ||
| " | | Kouji Wada | ||
| "The Biggest Dreamer" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{isc|Caprika}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
| Chylińska | |||
| "Winna" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 23 | ||
| | | {{isc|HKJIADH}} | ||
| " | | Justina Valentine ft. Nicholas Howard | ||
| "Anaconda (The Educational Version)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 24 | ||
| {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 25 | ||
| | | {{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| " | | Zaien Lily | ||
| "Fukishon" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 26 | ||
| | | {{isc|Yazminia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | 27 | ||
| | | {{isc|Haven}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 174: | Line 430: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| {{isc|Kosma}} (Host) | | {{isc|Kosma}} (Host) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:15, 1 November 2014
Internatia Song Contest 29 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final | November 2014 |
Final | November 2014 |
Host | |
Host broadcaster | KBC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 55 |
Returning | Lost Islands |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 29 will be the 29th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Pallas, Kosma thanks to Loituma's ISC 27 victory with their "Ievan Polkka".
A total of 55 countries confirmed their participation. Edoriada initially announced withdrawal, but later submited an entry just before the deadline.[1]
Results
Semi-Final 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grolskira | I See MONSTAS | "Messiah" | ||
2 | Ova Anova | Elena feat. Glance | "Mamma Mia (He's Italiano)" | ||
3 | Spitzenbergen | ||||
4 | Men̈́sa | ||||
5 | Evergreen Lands | Lia Ices | "Thousand Eyes" | ||
6 | Sunetti | ||||
7 | Amsteris | Atmasfera | "Nama Od" | ||
8 | DPR Jindalea | ||||
9 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Illy feat. Scarlett Stevens | "Tightrope" | ||
10 | Tonallán | ||||
11 | Edoriada | ||||
12 | Yutuland | Jessica Lange | "Life on Mars?" | ||
13 | Valdron | Ace of Base | "All That She Wants" | ||
14 | Leshia | Carina | "Eine App zum Küssen" | ||
15 | Zephyrus | Icona Pop ft. Charli XCX | "I Love It" | ||
16 | Spirevo | The Lumineers | "Stubborn Love" | ||
17 | Kaeros Islands | Catey Shaw | "Human Contact" | ||
18 | Lost Islands | ||||
19 | Nicolas' Neighbour | ||||
20 | St Olaf | ||||
21 | Pebbleland | Emiliana Torrini | "Gollum's Song" | ||
22 | Aonach | ||||
23 | Kaministiquia | ||||
24 | Sockistan | ||||
25 | Stylé | ||||
26 | Porielana | Globus | "Europa" | ||
27 | Alexandria | Alestorm | "Keelhauled" |
Semi-Final 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alteus | Linkin Park | "Burn It Down" | ||||||||
2 | Keohretcha | 3 | Volnytaria | ||||||||
4 | Rata Sum | ||||||||||
5 | Territrius | ||||||||||
6 | Huania | Haloo Helsinki! | "Beibi" | ||||||||
7 | Atsoumpalia | ||||||||||
8 | Kaledonii | Lisa Lois | "Silhouette" | ||||||||
9 | Bubblique | Mylène Farmer | "Désenchantée" | ||||||||
10 | Tjärsklanjska | Wrongman | "Desire" | ||||||||
11 | Tikata | Sylwia Grzeszczak[2] | "Kiedy tylko spojrzę"[2] | ||||||||
12 | Pen Island | Cathedrals | "OOO AAA" | ||||||||
13 | Carpathia | ||||||||||
14 | DimkaRUS | ||||||||||
15 | Lacrea | ||||||||||
16 | Anselmsuusonia | ||||||||||
17 | Chruno | SVĒ | |||||||||
18 | Luzze | ||||||||||
19 | Tashkveny | Kendrick Lamar feat. Jay Rock | "Money Trees" | ||||||||
20 | Dvipantara | Kouji Wada | "The Biggest Dreamer" | ||||||||
21 | Caprika | ||||||||||
22 | Irdminia | Chylińska | "Winna" | ||||||||
23 | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | Justina Valentine ft. Nicholas Howard | "Anaconda (The Educational Version)" | ||||||||
24 | Hanzyuki | ||||||||||
25 | Eriod | Zaien Lily | "Fukishon" | ||||||||
26 | Yazminia | ||||||||||
27 | Haven |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kosma (Host) |
Returning Artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Bryn Christopher (part of I See MONSTAS) | Grolskira | ISC 13 | Grolskira |
Charli XCX (duet with Icona Pop) | Zephyrus | ISC 27 | Yutuland |
Elena (duet with Glance) | Ova Anova | ISC 28 | Aonach |
Globus | Porielana | ISC 22, ISC 25 | Alexandria |
Haloo Helsinki! | Huania | ISC 11 | Luzze |
Icona Pop (duet with Charli XCX) | Zephyrus | ISC 17 | L.M Lažovi |
Mylène Farmer | Bubblique | ISC 2, ISC 9, ISC 11 | Tashkveny, Chruno, Lacrea |