Lettuce in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Wendy Sulca | |Wendy Sulca | ||
|"Like A Virgin" | |"Like A Virgin" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |||
|Morning Musume | |||
|"One・Two・Three" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 20:59, 30 December 2014
Lettuce | |
---|---|
Member station | LBC |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | jISC 7 |
Best result | 10th: jISC 9 |
Worst result | 22th: jISC 10 |
External links | |
LBC page |
Lettuce made their debut in the 7th Edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
7th | Ashida Mana & Suzuki Fuku | "Maru Maru Mori Mori" | 22 | 27 |
8th | ||||
9th | Mylène & Rosanne | "Me & My Selfie" | 10 | 56 |
10th | M2M | "Mirror Mirror" | 22 | 20 |
11th | María José Quintanilla | "Tu Corazón" | 16 | 25 |
12th | Wendy Sulca | "Like A Virgin" | ||
13th | Morning Musume | "One・Two・Three" |