RC Laranjeiras in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 32|32]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Valentin Marceau | |||
|''Sybille Kill'' | |||
|French | |||
|11 | |||
|114 | |||
|12 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 33|33]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} League of Legends | |||
|''The Curse of The Sad Mummy'' | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 29 March 2015
| RC Laranjeiras | |
|---|---|
| Member station | EEL |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | 31 |
República Confederada de Laranjeiras debuted in Internatia Song Contest 31 in Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Good Lovin | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 33 | ||
| 32 | Sybille Kill | French | 11 | 114 | 12 | 61 | |
| 33 | The Curse of The Sad Mummy | English | |||||