Internatia Song Contest 32: Difference between revisions
| Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eva & The Heartmaker | ||
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | | {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest | | [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] | ||
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | | {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lara Fabian | | Lara Fabian | ||
| Line 445: | Line 440: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]] | ||
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | | {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
|- | |||
| Nianell | |||
| {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]] | |||
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paula Vesala | | Paula Vesala | ||
| Line 450: | Line 450: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] | ||
| {{flagu|Luzze}} | | {{flagu|Luzze}} | ||
|- | |||
| Rachel Plattern | |||
| {{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | |||
| {{flagu|Symphony Isles}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Secret Garden | | Secret Garden | ||
| Line 456: | Line 461: | ||
| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | | {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tove Lo | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Alteus}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest | | [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]] | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 13:27, 4 February 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 32 | |
|---|---|
| Are You Coming To The Tree? | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | February 2015 |
| Final | February 2015 |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 52 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 32 will be the 32nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and it's going to be hosted in Ljuvdam, Luzze following the win of Jennifer Lawrence with her "The Hanging Tree".
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sofi Mayen | "Memoria" | |||
| 2 | Noemi | "Bagnati del sole" | |||
| 3 | Billy Boyd | "The Last Goodbye" | |||
| 4 | Värttinä | "Kivutar" | |||
| 5 | Molly Sandén | "Phoenix" | |||
| 6 | |||||
| 7 | Rasabasa | "Interstellar" | |||
| 8 | G.R.L. | "Lighthouse" | |||
| 9 | |||||
| 10 | Nianell | "Liefde Begin Eers In My" | |||
| 11 | Vaidas Baumila | "Tik Žmogus" | |||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | Valentin Marceau | "Défendre Alice" | |||
| 14 | Thomston | "Burning Out" | |||
| 15 | Lemon Joy | "Kažkada" | |||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | |||||
| 19 | Adriana Figueroa | "The Hanging Tree" | |||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | Sorten Muld | "Ravnen" | |||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | Eva & The Heartmakers | "Told You" | |||
| 25 | Selena Gomez | "Come & Get It" | |||
| 26 | Rachel Plattern | "Fight Song" |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ella Eyre | "If I Go" | |||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | Jurga Šeduikytė | "Instrukcija" | |||
| 4 | School Food Punishment | "Light Prayer" | |||
| 5 | Tove Lo | "Habits (Stay High)" | |||
| 6 | Florrie | "Free Falling" | |||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | |||||
| 9 | |||||
| 10 | Erutan | "The Rains of Castamere" | |||
| 11 | Cita Citata | "Sakitnya Tuh Disini" | |||
| 12 | Elin Bell | "Over and Out" | |||
| 13 | Lara Fabian | "Deux ils, deux elles" | |||
| 14 | Valravn | "Koder på snor" | |||
| 15 | Secret Garden | "Sleepsong" | |||
| 16 | Nabiha | "Animals" | |||
| 17 | Cara Dillon | "Black is the Color" | |||
| 18 | Zazí | "Bei mir bist du schön" | |||
| 19 | Moonland feat. Lenna Kuurmaa | "Out of Reach" | |||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | |||||
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | Nora Jabri | "Berlin Wall" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Paula Vesala | "Miten ja miksi" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eva & The Heartmaker | ISC 11 | ||
| Lara Fabian | ISC 16 | ||
| Molly Sandén | ISC 26 | ||
| Nianell | ISC 8 | ||
| Paula Vesala | ISC 22 | ||
| Rachel Plattern | ISC 9 | ||
| Secret Garden | ISC 15 | ||
| Tove Lo | ISC 26 |