Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 32: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
Aurora (talk | contribs)
Line 426: Line 426:
! Previous country represented
! Previous country represented
|-
|-
| Kejsi Tola
| Eva & The Heartmaker
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}}
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]]
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}}
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}}
|-
| Tove Lo
| {{flagu|Alteus}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]]
| {{flagu|Kaeros Islands}}
|-
|-
| Lara Fabian
| Lara Fabian
Line 445: Line 440:
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]]
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}
| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}
|-
| Nianell
| {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]]
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
|-
|-
| Paula Vesala
| Paula Vesala
Line 450: Line 450:
| [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]]
| {{flagu|Luzze}}
| {{flagu|Luzze}}
|-
| Rachel Plattern
| {{flagu|Bubblique}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]]
| {{flagu|Symphony Isles}}
|-
|-
| Secret Garden
| Secret Garden
Line 456: Line 461:
| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|-
|-
| Rachel Plattern
| Tove Lo
| {{flagu|Bubblique}}
| {{flagu|Alteus}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]]
| {{flagu|Symphony Isles}}
| {{flagu|Kaeros Islands}}
|}
|}


{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}}
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}}
[[Category:Data]]
[[Category:Data]]

Revision as of 13:27, 4 February 2015

Internatia Song Contest 32
Are You Coming To The Tree?
Dates
Semi-finalFebruary 2015
FinalFebruary 2015
Participants
Number of entries52
Debuting Háttųka
Returning Lacrea
 Luzze
 Tjärsklanjska
 Yazminia
Withdrawing Atsoumpalia
 DimkaRUS
 St Olaf
 Volnytaria
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.

Internatia Song Contest 32 will be the 32nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and it's going to be hosted in Ljuvdam, Luzze following the win of Jennifer Lawrence with her "The Hanging Tree".

Results

Semi-final 1

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Tonallán Sofi Mayen "Memoria"
2  Hanzyuki Noemi "Bagnati del sole"
3  Irdminia Billy Boyd "The Last Goodbye"
4  Alexandria Värttinä "Kivutar"
5  Haven Molly Sandén "Phoenix"
6  Tikata
7  Eriod Rasabasa "Interstellar"
8  Sunetti G.R.L. "Lighthouse"
9  Háttųka
10  DPR Jindalea Nianell "Liefde Begin Eers In My"
11  Dvipantara Vaidas Baumila "Tik Žmogus"
12  Ruthsina
13  RC Laranjeiras Valentin Marceau "Défendre Alice"
14  Zephyrus Thomston "Burning Out"
15  Huania Lemon Joy "Kažkada"
16  Aonach
17  Keohretcha
18  Kaministiquia
19  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Adriana Figueroa "The Hanging Tree"
20  Territrius
21  Yutuland
22  Tjärsklanjska Sorten Muld "Ravnen"
23  Pebbleland
24  Kaledonii Eva & The Heartmakers "Told You"
25  Tashkveny Selena Gomez "Come & Get It"
26  Bubblique Rachel Plattern "Fight Song"

Semi-final 2

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Amsteris Ella Eyre "If I Go"
2  Spitzenbergen
3  Grolskira Jurga Šeduikytė "Instrukcija"
4  Lost Islands School Food Punishment "Light Prayer"
5  Alteus Tove Lo "Habits (Stay High)"
6  Ova Anova Florrie "Free Falling"
7  Leshia
8  Yazminia
9  Chruno
10  Porielana Erutan "The Rains of Castamere"
11  Anselmsuusonia Cita Citata "Sakitnya Tuh Disini"
12  Lacrea Elin Bell "Over and Out"
13  Edoriada Lara Fabian "Deux ils, deux elles"
14  Kaeros Islands Valravn "Koder på snor"
15  Valdron Secret Garden "Sleepsong"
16  Nicolas' Neighbour Nabiha "Animals"
17  Evergreen Lands Cara Dillon "Black is the Color"
18  Caprika Zazí "Bei mir bist du schön"
19  Saint Eva & Lepland Moonland feat. Lenna Kuurmaa "Out of Reach"
20  Carpathia
21  Rata Sum
22  Kosma
23  Men̈́sa
24  Alma Livre
25  Pen Island Nora Jabri "Berlin Wall"

Final

Country Artist Song
 Luzze (Host) Paula Vesala "Miten ja miksi"

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Eva & The Heartmaker  Kaledonii ISC 11  Kaledonii
Lara Fabian  Edoriada ISC 16  Fierce
Molly Sandén  Haven ISC 26  Spitzenbergen
Nianell  DPR Jindalea ISC 8  Dulcet Ebullience
Paula Vesala  Luzze ISC 22  Luzze
Rachel Plattern  Bubblique ISC 9  Symphony Isles
Secret Garden  Valdron ISC 15  Saint Eva & Lepland
Tove Lo  Alteus ISC 26  Kaeros Islands
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.