RC Laranjeiras in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 35|35]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} NEO | |||
|''Higher'' | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|14 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:26, 3 June 2015
| RC Laranjeiras | |
|---|---|
| Member station | EEL |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | 31 |
| Best result | 11th ISC 32 |
| Worst result | 24th (SF) ISC 34 |
República Confederada de Laranjeiras debuted in Internatia Song Contest 31 in Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Good Lovin | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 33 | ||
| 32 | Sybille Kill | French | 11 | 114 | 12 | 61 | |
| 33 | The Curse of The Sad Mummy | English | 16 | 105 | 12 | 57 | |
| 34 | Golden Rays | English | Failed to qualify | 24 | 28 | ||
| 35 | Higher | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 14 | ||