Noxus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 36|36th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Bingo Players | |||
| Knock You Out | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:31, 21 May 2015
Noxus | |
---|---|
Member station | BKR |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC 34 |
Best result | 14th SF: ISC 34 |
Worst result | 14th SF: ISC 34 |
Noxus made their debut in the 34th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34th | Rebecca & Fiona | Candy Love | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | |
35th | Anna Sedakova | Mezhdu nami kaif | Russian | ||||
36th | Bingo Players | Knock You Out | English |