Internatia Song Contest 37: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 9 (so far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|SVĒ | |||
|"Riot" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
|Cœur De Pirate | |||
|"Oublie-Moi" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} |
Revision as of 22:05, 2 June 2015
Internatia Song Contest 37 will be the 37th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and will be hosted by Lost Islands, after their victory in the 35th edition of the contest with the song "Amaranth" by Nightwish, which means that they have the rights to host the edition.
Confirmed Countries
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
SVĒ | "Riot" |
![]() |
Cœur De Pirate | "Oublie-Moi" |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Air Supply | "Lost in Love" |
![]() |
||
![]() |
TBD 15 June | TBD 15 June |