RC Laranjeiras in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = EEL | |Member station = EEL | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 11th [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | |ESC best = 11th [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | ||
|ESC worst = 26th (SF) [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]]}} | |ESC worst = 26th (SF) [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]], [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]]}} | ||
República Confederada de Laranjeiras debuted in [[Internatia Song Contest 31]] in Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea. | República Confederada de Laranjeiras debuted in [[Internatia Song Contest 31]] in Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea. | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Two Door Cinema Club | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Two Door Cinema Club | ||
|''What You Know'' | |''What You Know'' | ||
|English | |||
|12 | |||
|114 | |||
|7 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 40|40]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Queen | |||
|''Who Wants To Live Forever'' | |||
|English | |English | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:54, 16 October 2015
| RC Laranjeiras | |
|---|---|
| Member station | EEL |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | ISC 31 |
| Best result | 11th ISC 32 |
| Worst result | 26th (SF) ISC 35, ISC 37 |
República Confederada de Laranjeiras debuted in Internatia Song Contest 31 in Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Good Lovin | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 33 | ||
| 32 | Sybille Kill | French | 11 | 114 | 12 | 61 | |
| 33 | The Curse of The Sad Mummy | English | 16 | 105 | 12 | 57 | |
| 34 | Golden Rays | English | Failed to qualify | 24 | 28 | ||
| 35 | Higher | English | 26 | 14 | |||
| 36 | Something In The Water | English | 13 | 124 | 1 | 98 | |
| 37 | 74 Is The New 24 | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 29 | ||
| 38 | Gin and Cigarettes | English | 18 | 46 | |||
| 39 | What You Know | English | 12 | 114 | 7 | 80 | |
| 40 | Who Wants To Live Forever | English | |||||