Men̈́sa in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Mensa.png | |Flag = Mensa.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 17 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Colombia}} Lucrecia Dalt | |||
|"Esotro" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:15, 1 November 2015
Men̈́sa | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 17 |
First appearance | ISC 25 |
Best result | 8th: ISC 26 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 25 |
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25th | ![]() |
"From Off To On" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 17 | |
26th | ![]() |
"Parade" | 8 | 129 | 7 | 73 |
27th | ![]() |
"Malfunction" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | |
28th | ![]() |
"Delìrium Còrdia" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 16 | |
29th | ![]() |
"Odd Normal Ways" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 41 | |
30th | ![]() |
"Rang Sem Kar Ga Mikar" | 21 | 98 | 10 | 62 |
31st | ![]() |
"Mėsijas" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 33 | |
32nd | ![]() |
"Sirens" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 38 | |
33rd | ![]() |
"Udagan's Song" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 22 | |
34th | ![]() |
"Guilt" | 24 | 81 | 12 | 59 |
35th | ![]() |
"Encore" | 13 | 111 | 5 | 84 |
36th | ![]() |
"Olim lacus colueram" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 31 | |
37th | ![]() |
"Uja" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | |
38th | ![]() |
"All We Go To Hell" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 55 | |
39th | ![]() |
"Mega Wagna" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 49 | |
40th | ![]() |
"Confused" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 44 | |
41st | ![]() |
"Esotro" |