Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 41: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Rick (talk | contribs)
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|winner              =  
|winner              =  
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|entries            = 50 (as of now)
|entries            = 54
|debut              = {{isc|Gandhara}}
|debut              = {{isc|Gandhara}}
|return              = {{isc|Bitland}}<br>{{isc|Thorway}}
|return              = {{isc|Bitland}}<br>{{isc|Thorway}}
Line 28: Line 28:
== Participants ==
== Participants ==


===Confirmed semifinalists===
===Semifinalists===
{| class="sortable wikitable"
{| class="sortable wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 42: Line 42:
|Tove Styrke
|Tove Styrke
|"Borderline"
|"Borderline"
|-
|{{isc|Amsteris}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Auspikitan}}
|{{isc|Auspikitan}}
Line 70: Line 74:
|Anastacia
|Anastacia
|"Lifeline"
|"Lifeline"
|-
|{{isc|Eriod}}
|Solander
|"The Woods Are Gone"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Gandhara}}
|{{isc|Gandhara}}
Line 102: Line 110:
|Black M
|Black M
|"On s'fait du mal"
|"On s'fait du mal"
|-
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Kaledonii}}
|{{isc|Kaledonii}}
Line 112: Line 124:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Keohretcha}}
|{{isc|Keohretcha}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Kosma}}
|Les Cowboys Fringants
|"Bye Bye Lou"
|-
|{{isc|Lacrea}}
|
|
|
|
Line 162: Line 182:
|To be revealed
|To be revealed
|To be revealed
|To be revealed
|-
|{{isc|Ruthsina}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
Line 170: Line 194:
|Foxes
|Foxes
|"Body Talk"
|"Body Talk"
|-
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Sunetti}}
|{{isc|Sunetti}}
|Reigan
|Reigan
|"Feels Like Heaven"
|"Feels Like Heaven"
|-
|{{isc|Tashkveny}}
|Na Seòid
|"Mo Chailin Dìleas Donn"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Territrius}}
|{{isc|Territrius}}
Line 182: Line 214:
|Christopher
|Christopher
|"Tulips"
|"Tulips"
|-
|{{isc|Tikata}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}}
|{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}}
Line 190: Line 226:
|Melody Gardot
|Melody Gardot
|"Preacherman"
|"Preacherman"
|-
|{{isc|Valdron}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Xara Khanate}}
|{{isc|Xara Khanate}}
Line 202: Line 242:
|Vengaboys
|Vengaboys
|"Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!!"
|"Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!!"
|}
===Semifinalists===
{| class="sortable wikitable"
|-
! Country
! Artist
! Song
|-
|{{isc|Amsteris}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Eriod}}
|Solander
|"The Woods Are Gone"
|-
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Kosma}}
|Les Cowboys Fringants
|TBA 30th October
|-
|{{isc|Tashkveny}}
|Na Seòid
|"Mo Chailin Dìleas Donn"
|-
|{{isc|Valdron}}
|
|
|}
|}


Line 247: Line 255:
|To be revealed
|To be revealed
|}
|}
===Undecided possible semifinalists===
*{{isc|Lacrea}}
*{{isc|Ruthsina}}
*{{isc|Spitzenbergen}}
*{{isc|Tikata}}


==Returning artists==
==Returning artists==

Revision as of 15:16, 31 October 2015

Internatia Song Contest 41
Celebrate the Uprising with Music!
Dates
Semi-finalNovember 2015
FinalNovember 2015
Host
VenueDCM Arena
Host broadcasterGrolskira GLTV
Grolskira GrolSat
Participants
Number of entries54
Debuting Gandhara
Returning Bitland
 Thorway
Withdrawing Aonach
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Evergreen Lands
 Lettuce
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 41 will be the 41st annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Nolvena, Grolskira, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster GLTV with a strong cooperation of GrolSat. The right to host has been granted to Grolskira since they won 39th edition in Ithist, Alteus with Kwabs and his song "Walk".

Participants

Semifinalists

Country Artist Song
 Alma Livre
 Alteus Tove Styrke "Borderline"
 Amsteris
 Auspikitan Red "Pieces"
 Bitland Rymdreglage "Respawn"
 Bubblique To be revealed To be revealed
 Caprika He Jingxin "Lemon Tree"
 Chruno Cilia "Silhouettes in Slow Motion"
 Dvipantara To be revealed To be revealed
 Edoriada Anastacia "Lifeline"
 Eriod Solander "The Woods Are Gone"
 Gandhara Emin "Amor"
 Gebze
 Hanzyuki To be revealed To be revealed
 Háttųka Enter Shikari "Sorry You're Not a Winner"
 Haven Hailee Steinfeld "Love Myself"
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug
 Huania Irma Jurgelevičiūtė "Žalių bangų vynas"
 Irdminia Black M "On s'fait du mal"
 Kaeros Islands
 Kaledonii Annalisa "Splende"
 Kaministiquia
 Keohretcha
 Kosma Les Cowboys Fringants "Bye Bye Lou"
 Lacrea
 Luzze To be revealed To be revealed
 Men̈́sa Lucrecia Dalt "Esotro"
 Monteverde Austra "Lose It"
 Nicolas' Neighbour CHVRCHES "Leave a Trace"
 Noxus Adele "Hello"
 Ova Anova To be revealed To be revealed
 Pebbleland To be revealed To be revealed
 Pen Island
 Ponásikwa Madeon "Finale"
 Porielana To be revealed To be revealed
 Rata Sum Rania "Dr. Feel Good"
 RC Laranjeiras To be revealed To be revealed
 Ruthsina
 Saint Eva & Lepland Rococode "Empire"
 Sanlyona Foxes "Body Talk"
 Spitzenbergen
 Sunetti Reigan "Feels Like Heaven"
 Tashkveny Na Seòid "Mo Chailin Dìleas Donn"
 Territrius Hiba Tawaji "Metl el chajar mazrou3in"
 Thorway Christopher "Tulips"
 Tikata
 Tjärsklanjska
 Tonallán Melody Gardot "Preacherman"
 Valdron
 Xara Khanate
 Zeme Kūku
 Zephyrus Vengaboys "Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!!"

Finalist

Country Artist Song
 Grolskira To be revealed To be revealed

Returning artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Adele  Noxus ISC 3, ISC 9  Sunetti,  DimkaRUS
Anastacia  Edoriada ISC 15, ISC 22, ISC 24  Edoriada,  Anselmsuusonia
Annalisa  Kaledonii ISC 37  Nicolas' Neighbour
CHVRCHES  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 9  Nicolas' Neighbour
Foxes  Sanlyona ISC 10 (with Zedd), ISC 19, ISC 27  Sunetti,  Beige
Les Cowboys Fringants  Kosma ISC 7, ISC 11  Kosma
Madeon  Ponásikwa ISC 34 (with Passion Pit)  Ruthsina
Reigan  Sunetti ISC 36  Alteus
Vengaboys  Zephyrus ISC 25  Keohretcha
??  Porielana ??  Saint Eva & Lepland
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.