Internatia Song Contest 41: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 54 | ||
|debut = {{isc|Gandhara}} | |debut = {{isc|Gandhara}} | ||
|return = {{isc|Bitland}}<br>{{isc|Thorway}} | |return = {{isc|Bitland}}<br>{{isc|Thorway}} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
=== | ===Semifinalists=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Tove Styrke | |Tove Styrke | ||
|"Borderline" | |"Borderline" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |{{isc|Auspikitan}} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 74: | ||
|Anastacia | |Anastacia | ||
|"Lifeline" | |"Lifeline" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Solander | |||
|"The Woods Are Gone" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |{{isc|Gandhara}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 110: | ||
|Black M | |Black M | ||
|"On s'fait du mal" | |"On s'fait du mal" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |{{isc|Keohretcha}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Les Cowboys Fringants | |||
|"Bye Bye Lou" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 162: | Line 182: | ||
|To be revealed | |To be revealed | ||
|To be revealed | |To be revealed | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ruthsina}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 194: | ||
|Foxes | |Foxes | ||
|"Body Talk" | |"Body Talk" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|Reigan | |Reigan | ||
|"Feels Like Heaven" | |"Feels Like Heaven" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Na Seòid | |||
|"Mo Chailin Dìleas Donn" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 214: | ||
|Christopher | |Christopher | ||
|"Tulips" | |"Tulips" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | |{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
| Line 190: | Line 226: | ||
|Melody Gardot | |Melody Gardot | ||
|"Preacherman" | |"Preacherman" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Xara Khanate}} | |{{isc|Xara Khanate}} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 242: | ||
|Vengaboys | |Vengaboys | ||
|"Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!!" | |"Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!!" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 247: | Line 255: | ||
|To be revealed | |To be revealed | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Returning artists== | ==Returning artists== | ||
Revision as of 15:16, 31 October 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 41 | |
|---|---|
| Celebrate the Uprising with Music! | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2015 |
| Final | November 2015 |
| Host | |
| Venue | DCM Arena |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 54 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 41 will be the 41st annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Nolvena, Grolskira, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster GLTV with a strong cooperation of GrolSat. The right to host has been granted to Grolskira since they won 39th edition in Ithist, Alteus with Kwabs and his song "Walk".
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Tove Styrke | "Borderline" | |
| Red | "Pieces" | |
| Rymdreglage | "Respawn" | |
| To be revealed | To be revealed | |
| He Jingxin | "Lemon Tree" | |
| Cilia | "Silhouettes in Slow Motion" | |
| To be revealed | To be revealed | |
| Anastacia | "Lifeline" | |
| Solander | "The Woods Are Gone" | |
| Emin | "Amor" | |
| To be revealed | To be revealed | |
| Enter Shikari | "Sorry You're Not a Winner" | |
| Hailee Steinfeld | "Love Myself" | |
| Irma Jurgelevičiūtė | "Žalių bangų vynas" | |
| Black M | "On s'fait du mal" | |
| Annalisa | "Splende" | |
| Les Cowboys Fringants | "Bye Bye Lou" | |
| To be revealed | To be revealed | |
| Lucrecia Dalt | "Esotro" | |
| Austra | "Lose It" | |
| CHVRCHES | "Leave a Trace" | |
| Adele | "Hello" | |
| To be revealed | To be revealed | |
| To be revealed | To be revealed | |
| Madeon | "Finale" | |
| To be revealed | To be revealed | |
| Rania | "Dr. Feel Good" | |
| To be revealed | To be revealed | |
| Rococode | "Empire" | |
| Foxes | "Body Talk" | |
| Reigan | "Feels Like Heaven" | |
| Na Seòid | "Mo Chailin Dìleas Donn" | |
| Hiba Tawaji | "Metl el chajar mazrou3in" | |
| Christopher | "Tulips" | |
| Melody Gardot | "Preacherman" | |
| Vengaboys | "Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!!" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| To be revealed | To be revealed |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adele | ISC 3, ISC 9 | ||
| Anastacia | ISC 15, ISC 22, ISC 24 | ||
| Annalisa | ISC 37 | ||
| CHVRCHES | ISC 9 | ||
| Foxes | ISC 10 (with Zedd), ISC 19, ISC 27 | ||
| Les Cowboys Fringants | ISC 7, ISC 11 | ||
| Madeon | ISC 34 (with Passion Pit) | ||
| Reigan | ISC 36 | ||
| Vengaboys | ISC 25 | ||
| ?? | ?? |