Alteus in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|88 | |bgcolor="silver"|88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
| | |Elina Born | ||
|" | |"Miss Calculation" | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|114 | |bgcolor="silver"|114 | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|86 | |bgcolor="silver"|86 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|Luna Shadows | |||
|"Cry Wolf" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:53, 6 September 2016
| Alteus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BovineTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | OSC 12 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 18 |
| Worst result | 12th: OSC 13 SF |
Alteus will participate at the Outernatia Song Contest for the first time at the twelfth edition in Hugo Chávez City, Lettuce. Alteus' participation in the OSC would have been a one-off event; however due to rule changes in OSC, Alteus is now a permanent member of the OSC roster. Alteus will be the third country from Internatia to participate in the contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12th | Gabrielle Aplin | "Home" | 3 | 99 | No semi-finals | |
| 13th | Phoebe Ryan | "Mine" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 44 | |
| 14th | Kensington | "Riddles" | 2 | 96 | No semi-finals | |
| 15th | St Lucia | "Elevate" | 3 | 105 | 5 | 75 |
| 16th | The Presets | "Ghosts" | 10 | 71 | 3 | 79 |
| 17th | Mr Little Jeans | "Oh Sailor" | 17 | 76 | 6 | 59 |
| 18th | Lindsey Stirling | "Take Flight" | 1 | 148 | No semi-finals | |
| 19th | Magic System | "Tu Es Fou" | 13 | 70 | 7 | 52 |
| 20th | Tristam & Braken | "Frame of Mind" | 5 | 103 | Host country | |
| 21st | Markus Feehily | "Butterfly" | 4 | 85 | 6 | 65 |
| 22nd | TheMooCows | "You Know What They Say" | 4 | 98 | 4 | 59 |
| 23rd | Iselin Solheim | "Oracle" | 14 | 95 | 8 | 56 |
| 24th | Amy Deasismont | "One" | 4 | 107 | 2 | 88 |
| 25th | Elina Born | "Miss Calculation" | 2 | 114 | 2 | 86 |
| 26th | Luna Shadows | "Cry Wolf" | ||||