Internatia Song Contest 55: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
}} | }} | ||
=== | === Semifinal 1 === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
{| class="sortable | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Victoria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|Roosevelt | |||
|"Belong" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Timivar}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Raingate}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|ARY | |||
|"The End" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Cher | |||
|"Gypsies, Tramps and Thieves" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|HKJIADH}} | |||
|Julianna Rose Mauriello ft. Lil Jon | |||
|"Cooking by the Book (Remix)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |{{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |19 | ||
|{{isc|Trolofloppia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|Dragana Mirkovic | |||
|"Opojni su zumbuli" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |21 | ||
| | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |22 | ||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Kim Kardashian | |Kim Kardashian | ||
|"Jam (Turn It Up)" | |"Jam (Turn It Up)" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Semifinal 2 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |||
|Josh Moreland | |||
|"So Good to Be You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Emeli Sandé | |||
|"Hurts" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |{{isc|Porielana}} | ||
|Bordo | |||
|"Ostalos'" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|Fleurie | |||
|"Breathe" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|LÉON | |||
|"Liar" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Jhe Freeh}} | |||
|Gabrielle | |||
|"Say Goodbye" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |12 | ||
| | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
|" | |Mahan Moin | ||
|"Elysium" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |{{isc|Thorway}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |||
|The Dumplings | |||
|"Waiting for the Summer" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |||
|Laura Nox | |||
|"Save a Little Love" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|The Chamanas | |||
|"Purple Yellow Red and Blue" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |||
|Stefán Karl Stefánsson | |||
|"We Are Number One" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Parlour Tricks | |||
|"Broken Hearts/Bones" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
=== Final === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} (host) | |||
|Django Django | |||
|"Default" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:18, 2 January 2017
Internatia Song Contest 55 | |
---|---|
The Realness | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | January 2017 |
Final | January 2017 |
Host | |
Venue | Tashken Airlines Arena, Invertulloch, Tashkveny |
Host broadcaster | TBC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 51 |
Withdrawing | Chruno Kaministiquia Leshia Limnoupolitana |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 55 will be the 55th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Tashkveny after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 53 with the song "Je sors ce soir" performed by Barbara Opsomer. This is the first time that Tashkveny will host the contest.
Pots
The current pots were calculated by the Alteus' broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Participants
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolas' Neighbour | ||||
2 | Trešlend | ||||
3 | Victoria | ||||
4 | Tikata | ||||
5 | Alma Livre | Roosevelt | "Belong" | ||
6 | Timivar | ||||
7 | Bubblique | ||||
8 | Fierce | ||||
9 | Men̈́sa | ||||
10 | Raingate | ||||
11 | Grolskira | ||||
12 | Sunetti | ARY | "The End" | ||
13 | Lost Islands | Cher | "Gypsies, Tramps and Thieves" | ||
14 | Percheron | ||||
15 | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | Julianna Rose Mauriello ft. Lil Jon | "Cooking by the Book (Remix)" | ||
16 | Gandhara | ||||
17 | Lacrea | ||||
18 | Aurävaan | ||||
19 | Trolofloppia | ||||
20 | Rata Sum | Dragana Mirkovic | "Opojni su zumbuli" | ||
21 | Bitland | ||||
22 | Haven | ||||
23 | Kimmystan | Kim Kardashian | "Jam (Turn It Up)" | ||
24 | Territrius | ||||
25 | Kosma |
Semifinal 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pönö | Josh Moreland | "So Good to Be You" | ||
2 | Saint Eva & Lepland | ||||
3 | Pen Island | ||||
4 | Caprika | ||||
5 | Kaledonii | Emeli Sandé | "Hurts" | ||
6 | Porielana | Bordo | "Ostalos'" | ||
7 | Spitzenbergen | ||||
8 | Valdron | ||||
9 | Amsteris | Fleurie | "Breathe" | ||
10 | Hanzyuki | LÉON | "Liar" | ||
11 | Land of Jhe Freeh | Gabrielle | "Say Goodbye" | ||
12 | Zephyrus | Mahan Moin | "Elysium" | ||
13 | Thorway | ||||
14 | Noxus | ||||
15 | Aonach | ||||
16 | Ova Anova | ||||
17 | Auspikitan | ||||
18 | Monteverde | The Dumplings | "Waiting for the Summer" | ||
19 | Alteus | Laura Nox | "Save a Little Love" | ||
20 | Ponásikwa | ||||
21 | Keohretcha | ||||
22 | Tonallán | The Chamanas | "Purple Yellow Red and Blue" | ||
23 | Luzze | ||||
24 | Huania | Stefán Karl Stefánsson | "We Are Number One" | ||
25 | Eriod | Parlour Tricks | "Broken Hearts/Bones" |
Final
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Tashkveny (host) | Django Django | "Default" |