Thorway in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TRT | |Member station = TRT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 29 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]]''' | |||
|Burhan G ft. Frida Brygmann | |||
|"Tinkas Juleeventyr" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:42, 3 January 2018
Thorway | |
---|---|
Member station | TRT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 29 |
First appearance | ISC 9 |
Best result | 4th: ISC 65 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 49 |
Thorway debuted in the 9th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Friðrik Dór | "Nóttin svört" | 11 | 82 | 5 | 76 |
10th | Katharine McPhee | "Don't Forget Me" | Failed to qualify | 21 | ||
41st | Christopher | "Tulips" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 24 | |
42nd | Veronica Maggio | "Måndagsbarn" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 42 | |
43th | Alina Devecerski | "Flytta på dej" | 18 | 98 | 6 | 69 |
44th | Guðrun Jacobsen | "Tú dregur meg sum ein magnetur" | 21 | 86 | 8 | 65 |
45th | Katharine McPhee | "Touch Me" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 24 | |
46th | Rasmus Seebach | "Lille store verden" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | |
47th | Sys Bjerre | "Hey Vanessa" | 17 | 107 | 11 | 57 |
48th | Embrace | "Commitment Issues" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 39 | |
49th | Volbeat | "The Garden's Tale" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 5 | |
50th | Blak | "Nede mette" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 34 | |
51st | Söhne Mannheims | "Und wenn ein Lied" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 21 | |
52nd | Rosenstolz | "Willkommen" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 26 | |
53rd | Bjørnskov | "Venner for evigt" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
54th | Anna David | "Når en engel siger farvel" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 29 | |
55th | Line | "Os to" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 23 | |
56th | Christopher | "Heartbeat" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | |
57th | Panamah | "DJ Blues" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 36 | |
58th | Erik Hassle | "Don't Bring Flowers" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 42 | |
59th | Hej Matematik | "Party i Provinsen" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 45 | |
60th | Clara Sofie & Rune RK | "Når tiden går baglæns" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | |
61st | Burhan G ft. LOC | "Karma" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 28 | |
62nd | Galantis | "Hunter" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 52 | |
63rd | Charli XCX | "Boys" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 52 | |
64th | Ria Mae | "Bend" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 55 | |
65th | Sofia Carson | "Love Is the Name" | 4 | 144 | 10 | 63 |
66th | Linda Sundblad | "Bridges" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | |
67th | Burhan G ft. Frida Brygmann | "Tinkas Juleeventyr" |