Forum Eurovision Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Haifa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} mik | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 269: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Brighton | |{{flagicon|UK}} Brighton | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Israel}} Israel | ||
| | |Ninet | ||
| | |Hero | ||
| | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} Queen Ferida | |{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} Queen Ferida | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:22, 12 October 2018
| Forum Eurovision Song Contest | |
|---|---|
| Genre | Song contest |
| Created by | |
| Broadcast | |
| Original run | 2007 – present |
| External links | |
| Official website | |
Forum Eurovision Song Contest (former name Eurovision Song Contest - Forum Version, also knowns as FESC and ESC-FV) is annual music contest held since 2007. It has 2 official spin-offs: Forum Eurovision Song Contest Summer and Forum Eurovision Song Contest pre-2007. The FESC is known of its open National Final selections. The winner member of one edition holds the right to host the next edition.
Winners
| Year | Host city | Winner | Performer | Song | Participants | Host member |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Mika | Grace Kelly | 33 | |||
| 2008 | September | Freaking Out | 37 | |||
| 2009 | Marianta Pieridi | Fylaki | 35 | |||
| 2010 | Chisu | Sama Nainen | 40 | |||
| 2011 | Flash Brothers feat. Epiphony | More Than You Know | 32 | |||
| 2012 | David Guetta & Sia | Titanium | 41 | |||
| 2013 | Johanna Kurkela | Sinä Nukut Siinä | 43 | |||
| 2014 | Karolina Gočeva | Čalgiska | 43 | |||
| 2015 | Years & Years | King | 34 | |||
| 2016 | María Isabel | La vida sólo es una | 39 | |||
| 2017 | Diandra | Nadaa | 40 | |||
| 2018 | Full Trunk ft. Sivan Talmor | As A Stone | 50 | |||
| 2019 |
Winners FESC Summer
Winners FESC Vintage
| Year | Host city | Winner | Performer | Song | Participants | Host member |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | ||||||
| 1996 | ||||||
| 1997 | ||||||
| 1998 | ||||||
| 1999 | ||||||
| 2000 | ||||||
| 2001 | ||||||
| 2002 | ||||||
| 2003 | ||||||
| 2004 | ||||||
| 2005 | ||||||
| 2006 |