Lettuce in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]] edition.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} Nanul | |||
|"Nanuli parn a" | |||
|14 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:34, 28 October 2018
Lettuce | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | LBC k!ds |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 17 |
First appearance | JISC 7 |
Last appearance | JISC 15 |
Best result | 4th: JISC 17 |
Worst result | Last: JISC 20 |
External links | |
LBC page |
Lettuce made their debut in the 7th Edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
7th | ![]() |
"Maru Maru Mori Mori" | 22 | 27 |
8th | ||||
9th | ![]() |
"Me & My Selfie" | 10 | 56 |
10th | ![]() |
"Mirror Mirror" | 22 | 20 |
11th | ![]() |
"Tu Corazón" | 16 | 25 |
12th | ![]() |
"Like A Virgin" | 13 | 52 |
13th | ![]() |
"One・Two・Three" | 10 | 54 |
14th | ![]() |
"Galis Em Het" | 11 | 41 |
15th | ![]() |
"Ijime. Dame. Zettai" | 6 | 79 |
16th | ||||
17th | ![]() |
"Suteki na Nichiyobi ~ Gyu Gyu Good Day! ~" | 4 | 72 |
18th | ![]() |
"I Can't Hide It" | 5 | 77 |
19th | ![]() |
"Arabcha Tango" | 6 | 65 |
20th | ![]() |
"Love You More" | 11 | 44 |
21st | ![]() |
"nexus" | 12 | 53 |
22nd | ||||
23rd | ![]() |
"Mamina zirka" | 6 | 49 |
24th | ||||
25th | ![]() |
"Mankapartez, Mnas Barov" | 5 | 57 |
26th | ![]() |
"Taram Taram" | 7 | 50 |
27th | ![]() |
"Jealous" | 9 | 46 |
Did not participate between 28th and 33rd] edition. | ||||
34th | ![]() |
"Nanuli parn a" | 14 | 53 |
Voting history
As of the 14th edition, Lettuce's voting history is as follows:
|
|
[[Category