Lettuce in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | ||
| | |Ashida Mana & Suzuki Fuku | ||
|"Maru Maru Mori Mori" | |"Maru Maru Mori Mori" | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | ||
| | |Mylène & Rosanne | ||
|"Me & My Selfie" | |"Me & My Selfie" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | ||
| | |M2M | ||
|"Mirror Mirror" | |"Mirror Mirror" | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | ||
| | |María José Quintanilla | ||
|"Tu Corazón" | |"Tu Corazón" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | ||
| | |Wendy Sulca | ||
|"Like A Virgin" | |"Like A Virgin" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | ||
| | |Morning Musume | ||
|"One・Two・Three" | |"One・Two・Three" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | ||
| | |Vladimir Arzumanyan | ||
|"Galis Em Het" | |"Galis Em Het" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | ||
| | |BABYMETAL | ||
|"Ijime. Dame. Zettai" | |"Ijime. Dame. Zettai" | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | ||
| | |Ashida Mana | ||
|"Suteki na Nichiyobi ~ Gyu Gyu Good Day! ~" | |"Suteki na Nichiyobi ~ Gyu Gyu Good Day! ~" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | ||
| | |15& | ||
|"I Can't Hide It" | |"I Can't Hide It" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
| | |Jorabek Jorayev | ||
|"Arabcha Tango" | |"Arabcha Tango" | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- bgcolor="#FE8080" | |- bgcolor="#FE8080" | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | ||
| | |THANK YOU | ||
|"Love You More" | |"Love You More" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
| | |ClariS | ||
|"nexus" | |"nexus" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
| | |Romchyk Sasanchyn | ||
|"Mamina zirka" | |"Mamina zirka" | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
| | |Nanul | ||
|"Mankapartez, Mnas Barov" | |"Mankapartez, Mnas Barov" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
| | |Muhammad Ziyo | ||
|"Taram Taram" | |"Taram Taram" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
| | |Alexa Curtis | ||
|"Jealous" | |"Jealous" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
| | |Nanul | ||
|"Nanuli parn a" | |"Nanuli parn a" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 35|35th]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 36|36th]] edition.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|Na Ha Eun | |||
|"So Special" (ft. Microdot) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:33, 11 November 2018
Lettuce | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | LBC k!ds |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 17 |
First appearance | JISC 7 |
Last appearance | JISC 15 |
Best result | 4th: JISC 17 |
Worst result | Last: JISC 20 |
External links | |
LBC page |
Lettuce made their debut in the 7th Edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
7th | Ashida Mana & Suzuki Fuku | "Maru Maru Mori Mori" | 22 | 27 |
8th | ||||
9th | Mylène & Rosanne | "Me & My Selfie" | 10 | 56 |
10th | M2M | "Mirror Mirror" | 22 | 20 |
11th | María José Quintanilla | "Tu Corazón" | 16 | 25 |
12th | Wendy Sulca | "Like A Virgin" | 13 | 52 |
13th | Morning Musume | "One・Two・Three" | 10 | 54 |
14th | Vladimir Arzumanyan | "Galis Em Het" | 11 | 41 |
15th | BABYMETAL | "Ijime. Dame. Zettai" | 6 | 79 |
16th | ||||
17th | Ashida Mana | "Suteki na Nichiyobi ~ Gyu Gyu Good Day! ~" | 4 | 72 |
18th | 15& | "I Can't Hide It" | 5 | 77 |
19th | Jorabek Jorayev | "Arabcha Tango" | 6 | 65 |
20th | THANK YOU | "Love You More" | 11 | 44 |
21st | ClariS | "nexus" | 12 | 53 |
22nd | ||||
23rd | Romchyk Sasanchyn | "Mamina zirka" | 6 | 49 |
24th | ||||
25th | Nanul | "Mankapartez, Mnas Barov" | 5 | 57 |
26th | Muhammad Ziyo | "Taram Taram" | 7 | 50 |
27th | Alexa Curtis | "Jealous" | 9 | 46 |
Did not participate between 28th and 33rd edition. | ||||
34th | Nanul | "Nanuli parn a" | 14 | 53 |
Did not participate between 35th and 36th edition. | ||||
37th | Na Ha Eun | "So Special" (ft. Microdot) |
Voting history
As of the 14th edition, Lettuce's voting history is as follows:
|
|
[[Category