Internatia Song Contest 78: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 13 (so far) | ||
|debut = {{isc|Mărium}} | |debut = {{isc|Mărium}} | ||
|return = {{isc|EdvinOla}} | |return = {{isc|EdvinOla}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Unovah}} | |||
|TooManyLeftHands | |||
|"Too Young To Die" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:57, 10 November 2018
| Internatia Song Contest 78 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | December 2018 |
| Final | December 2018 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 13 (so far) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 78 will be the 78th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in a yet unspecified city in Sunetti after achieving their 4th win in ISC 76 with the song "Solitude" performed by Alex.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Nathan McCree | "Tomb Raider 1 Theme Music" | |
| Bechamel Boyz | "Ikuisuuskone" | |
| TooManyLeftHands | "Too Young To Die" |