Internatia Song Contest 82: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Mona Haydar | |||
|"Hijabi (Wrap My Hijab)" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Natasha Bedingfield | |||
|"Unwritten" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|EdvinOla}} | |||
|Jordin Sparks | |||
|"Tattoo" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|The Shin | |||
|"Potato Story" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 35: | Line 71: | ||
|The Sidh | |The Sidh | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |||
|Ilse DeLange | |||
|"Lay Your Weapons Down" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow | ||
|"I Believe" | |"I Believe" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |{{isc|Pönö}} | ||
|Emma Sakoloski Ensemble | |Emma Sakoloski Ensemble | ||
|"Veden alla" | |"Veden alla" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|SHAUN | |||
|"Bad Habits" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:02, 23 March 2019
The Internatia Song Contest 82 will be the 82nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Burbuja, Bubblique after they achieved their 3rd win in ISC 80 with the song "Tsunami" performed by TARABAROVA.
Confirmed Participants
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Alteus | ||
Auspikitan | ||
Chruno | Mona Haydar | "Hijabi (Wrap My Hijab)" |
Dulcet Ebullience | Natasha Bedingfield | "Unwritten" |
EdvinOla | Jordin Sparks | "Tattoo" |
Grolskira | ||
Hanzyuki | The Shin | "Potato Story" |
Kaministiquia | ||
Kimmystan | ||
Kosma | ||
Mărium | The Sidh | |
Oalia | Ilse DeLange | "Lay Your Weapons Down" |
Pinnipedia | Rainbow | "I Believe" |
Ponásikwa | ||
Pönö | Emma Sakoloski Ensemble | "Veden alla" |
Rata Sum | SHAUN | "Bad Habits" |
Returning Artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
None | None |