Internatia Song Contest 82: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |{{isc|Alteus}} | ||
| | |Grace Carter | ||
| | |"Heal Me" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|CHAMELEO ft. Jan | |||
|"Carne" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |{{isc|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | |Eden XO | ||
| | |"Have It All" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |{{isc|Bartlett}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |Carly Rae Jepsen | ||
| | |"Now That I Found You" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | |Molly Sandén | ||
| | |"Den som e den" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| | |Lidija Bačić | ||
| | |"Viski" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Marium}} | |{{isc|Marium}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 87: | ||
|Ilse DeLange | |Ilse DeLange | ||
|"Lay Your Weapons Down" | |"Lay Your Weapons Down" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
|Cécile Corbel | |||
|"Petit fantôme" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| | |Gia Martinelli | ||
| | |"Coup de feu" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |{{isc|Pönö}} |
Revision as of 21:03, 31 March 2019
The Internatia Song Contest 82 will be the 82nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Burbuja, Bubblique after they achieved their 3rd win in ISC 80 with the song "Tsunami" performed by TARABAROVA.
Confirmed Participants
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Alteus | Grace Carter | "Heal Me" |
Amsteris | CHAMELEO ft. Jan | "Carne" |
Auspikitan | Eden XO | "Have It All" |
Bartlett | Park Bom ft. Sandara Park | "Spring" |
Chruno | Mona Haydar | "Hijabi (Wrap My Hijab)" |
Dulcet Ebullience | Natasha Bedingfield | "Unwritten" |
EdvinOla | Jordin Sparks | "Tattoo" |
Grolskira | ||
Hanzyuki | The Shin | "Potato Story" |
Kaledonii | Edis | "Roman" |
Kaministiquia | Carly Rae Jepsen | "Now That I Found You" |
Kimmystan | Molly Sandén | "Den som e den" |
Kosma | Lidija Bačić | "Viski" |
Mărium | The Sidh | |
Oalia | Ilse DeLange | "Lay Your Weapons Down" |
Percheron | Cécile Corbel | "Petit fantôme" |
Pinnipedia | Rainbow | "I Believe" |
Ponásikwa | Gia Martinelli | "Coup de feu" |
Pönö | Emma Sakoloski Ensemble | "Veden alla" |
Rata Sum | SHAUN | "Bad Habits" |
Returning Artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Edis | Kaledonii | ISC 77 (with Emina) | Gandhara |
Ilse DeLange | Oalia | ISC 19, ISC 20, ISC 25, ISC 41 (latter two as part of The Common Linnets) | Nicolas' Neighbour, San Remo, Saint Eva & Lepland, Porielana |
Jordin Sparks | EdvinOla | ISC 77 | Dulcet Ebullience |
Natasha Bedingfield | Dulcet Ebullience | ISC 16 (with Daniel), ISC 22 (with Lifehouse) | Saint Eva & Lepland, Spitzenbergen |
Park Bom (with Sandara Park) | Bartlett | ISC 35, ISC 51 (both times as part of 2NE1 - as Bom) | Rata Sum, Leshia |
Sandara Park (with Park Bom) | Bartlett | ISC 35, ISC 51 (both times as part of 2NE1 - as Dara) | Rata Sum, Leshia |