Folkloria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable tsx_sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Language | |||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | ||
| | |Iroda Iralieva | ||
|"Osmonin" | |[[Wikipedia:Uzbek|Uzbek]] | ||
|"Osmonin" <small>(Осмоним)</small> | |||
|16 | |16 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Polina Gagarina|Polina Gagarina]] | ||
|"Net" | |[[Wikipedia:Russian|Russian]] | ||
|"Net" <small>(Нет)</small> | |||
|15 | |15 | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
Line 66: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | ||
| | |Ardak Balazhanova | ||
|"Zhelsiz tunde zharyk ai" | |[[Wikipedia:Kazakh|Kazakh]] | ||
|"Zhelsiz tunde zharyk ai" <small>(Желсіз түнде жарық ай)</small> | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 75: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Kana Nishino|Kana Nishino]] | ||
|"Tatoe donna ni..." | |[[Wikipedia:Japanese|Japanese]] | ||
|"Tatoe donna ni..." <small>(たとえ どんなに・・・)</small> | |||
|14 | |14 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
Line 83: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Alan Dawa Dolma|alan]] | ||
|"Ashita e no Sanka" | |Japanese | ||
|"Ashita e no Sanka" <small>(明日への讃歌)</small> | |||
|9 | |9 | ||
|98 | |98 | ||
Line 93: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
| | |Shohruhxon | ||
|"Men Seni Sevaman" | |Kazakh | ||
|"Men Seni Sevaman" <small>(Мен сени севаман)</small> | |||
|20 | |20 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
Line 101: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
| | |Nursulu Shaltaeva | ||
|"Karatorğay" | |Kazakh | ||
|"Karatorğay" <small>(Қараторғай)</small> | |||
|18 | |18 | ||
|76 | |76 | ||
Line 109: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
| | |Karakat | ||
|"Asil Ajem" | |Kazakh | ||
|"Asil Ajem" <small>(Асыл ажем)</small> | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 116: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
| | |Munisa Rizayeva | ||
|"Yurak" | |Uzbek | ||
|"Yurak" <small>(Юрак)</small> | |||
|21 | |21 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
Line 124: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:de:Lichtmond|Lichtmond]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:German|German]], [[Wikipedia:English|English]] | |||
|"Soul Affinity" | |"Soul Affinity" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 131: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Arilena Ara|Arilena]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Albanian|Albanian]] | |||
|"Vegim" | |"Vegim" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 139: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | ||
| | |Moldanazar | ||
|"Öziñ ğana" | |Kazakh | ||
|"Öziñ ğana" <small>(Өзің ғана)</small> | |||
|12 | |12 | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
Line 147: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Oh My Girl|OH MY GIRL]] | ||
|" | |[[Wikipedia:Korean|Korean]] | ||
|"CLOSER" | |||
|17 | |17 | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
Line 155: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Ewa Farna|Ewa Farna]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Polish|Polish]] | |||
|"Znak" | |"Znak" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 165: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Laura Pausini|Laura Pausini]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Italian|Italian]] | |||
|"Aci Celeste" | |"Aci Celeste" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 173: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
| | |Sidoine | ||
|[[Wikipedia:French|French]] | |||
|"La chaleur" | |"La chaleur" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 183: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | ||
| | |Asiya Ospanova | ||
|Kazakh | |||
|"MSQ" | |"MSQ" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 190: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Ladies' Code|Ladies' Code]] | ||
|"The Rain" | |Korean | ||
|"The Rain" <small>(더 레인)</small> | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 197: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | ||
| | |Jozefina Simoni | ||
|Albanian | |||
|"Nata e Bardhe" | |"Nata e Bardhe" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|81 | |81 | ||
|3 | |style="background:#CC9966;|3 | ||
|86 | |style="background:#CC9966;|86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Nine Muses (group)|Nine Muses]] | ||
|" | |Korean | ||
|"Remember" <small>(기억해)</small> | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FF0000;|19 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FF0000;|70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Shara Lin|Shara]] | ||
|"Zuòduì" | |[[Wikipedia:Chinese language|Chinese]] | ||
|"Zuòduì" <small>(作對)</small> | |||
|12 | |12 | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
Line 220: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Lena Katina|Lena Katina]] | ||
|English | |||
|"Wish On A Star" | |"Wish On A Star" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 228: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | ||
| | |Farzona Khurshed | ||
|"Habibi Dil" | |[[Wikipedia:Tajik|Tajik]] | ||
|"Habibi Dil" <small>(Хабиби дилум)</small> | |||
|18 | |18 | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
Line 236: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Miwa|miwa]] | ||
|"Hikari e" | |Japanese | ||
|"Hikari e" <small>(ヒカリへ )</small> | |||
|20 | |20 | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
Line 244: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Do As Infinity|Do As Infinity]] | ||
|"Shinjitsu no uta" | |Japanese | ||
|"Shinjitsu no uta" <small>(真実の詩)</small> | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 251: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:tr:Emrah Karaduman|Emrah Karaduman]] ft. [[Wikipedia:Aleyna Tilki|Aleyna Tilki]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Turkish|Turkish]] | |||
|"Cevapsız Çınlama" | |"Cevapsız Çınlama" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 259: | Line 286: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Jorge Drexler|Jorge Drexler]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
|"12 segundos de oscuridad" | |"12 segundos de oscuridad" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 266: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | ||
| | |Ruxsona | ||
|"Yana" | |Uzbek | ||
|"Yana" <small>(Йана)</small> | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 273: | Line 302: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 48|48th]] | |[[OSC 48|48th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Chlöe Howl|Chlöe Howl]] | ||
|English | |||
|"Paper Heart" | |"Paper Heart" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 281: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 49|49th]] | |[[OSC 49|49th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Olivia Hye|Olivia Hye]] ft. JinSoul | ||
|Korean | |||
|"Egoist" | |"Egoist" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 289: | Line 320: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 50|50th]] | |[[OSC 50|50th]] | ||
| | |Nine Muses | ||
|" | |Korean | ||
|"TICKET" <small>(티켓)</small> | |||
|17 | |17 | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
Line 299: | Line 331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 52|52nd]] | |[[OSC 52|52nd]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:es:Camila Gallardo|Camila Gallardo]] | ||
|Spanish | |||
|"Abrázame" | |"Abrázame" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 306: | Line 339: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 53|53rd]] | |[[OSC 53|53rd]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Edis (singer)|Edis]] ft. [[Wikipedia:Emina Jahović|Emina]] | ||
|Turkish | |||
|"Güzelliğine" | |"Güzelliğine" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FF0000;" |17 | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FF0000;" |66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 54|54th]] | |[[OSC 54|54th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Thalía|Thalía]] ft. [[Wikipedia:Natti Natasha|Natti Natasha]] | ||
|Spanish | |||
|"No Me Acuerdo" | |"No Me Acuerdo" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 323: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 56|56th]] | |[[OSC 56|56th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:vi:Bích Phương|Bích Phương]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Vietnamese|Vietnamese]] | |||
|"Bùa Yêu" | |"Bùa Yêu" | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 25 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| 25 | ||
Line 331: | Line 367: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 57|57th]] | |[[OSC 57|57th]] | ||
| | |Jonibek Mudorov | ||
|"Divo" | |Russian | ||
|"Divo" <small>(Диво)</small> | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 17 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| 17 | ||
Line 338: | Line 375: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 58|58th]] | |[[OSC 58|58th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Hebe Tien|Hebe Tien]] | ||
|"Insignificance" | |Chinese | ||
|"Insignificance" <small>(渺小)</small> | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 345: | Line 383: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 59|59th]] | |[[OSC 59|59th]] | ||
| | |[[Wikipedia:Simge (singer)|Simge]] | ||
|Turkish | |||
|"Aşkın Olayım (Onurr)" | |"Aşkın Olayım (Onurr)" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 355: | Line 394: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 61|61st]] | |[[OSC 61|61st]] | ||
| | |Munisa Rizayeva | ||
|"Aybim sevganim" | |Uzbek | ||
|style="background:# | |"Aybim sevganim" <small>(Айбим севганим)</small> | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FF0000;" |19 | ||
|style="background:#FF0000;" |107 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OSC 62|62nd]] | |[[OSC 62|62nd]] | ||
| | |Susan Ochoa | ||
|Spanish | |||
|"Ya no más" | |"Ya no más" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|17 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|17 | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|21 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|21 | ||
|- | |||
|[[OSC 63|63rd]] | |||
|Munisa Rizayeva | |||
|Uzbek | |||
|"Aybim sevganim" <small>(Айбим севганим)</small> | |||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|19 | |||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|107 | |||
|6 | |||
|57 | |||
|[[OSC 64|64th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Mahmood (singer)|Mahmood]] | |||
|Italian | |||
|"Asia Occidente" | |||
|6 | |||
|100 | |||
|5 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:09, 6 January 2020
Folkloria | |
---|---|
Member station | Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) |
National selection events | Internal Selection
National Final
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 40 |
First appearance | OSC 15 |
Best result | 7th: OSC 45 |
Worst result | 19th: OSC 39 SF |
Folkloria made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Iroda Iralieva | Uzbek | "Osmonin" (Осмоним) | 16 | 60 | 9 | 51 | ||||||||
16th | Polina Gagarina | Russian | "Net" (Нет) | 15 | 56 | 6 | 53 | ||||||||
17th | Ardak Balazhanova | Kazakh | "Zhelsiz tunde zharyk ai" (Желсіз түнде жарық ай) | Failed to qualify | 13 | 48 | |||||||||
Did not participate in the 18th edition | |||||||||||||||
19th | Kana Nishino | Japanese | "Tatoe donna ni..." (たとえ どんなに・・・) | 14 | 69 | 5 | 72 | ||||||||
20th | alan | Japanese | "Ashita e no Sanka" (明日への讃歌) | 9 | 98 | 8 | 66 | ||||||||
Did not participate in the 21st edition | |||||||||||||||
22nd | Shohruhxon | Kazakh | "Men Seni Sevaman" (Мен сени севаман) | 20 | 50 | 4 | 72 | ||||||||
23rd | Nursulu Shaltaeva | Kazakh | "Karatorğay" (Қараторғай) | 18 | 76 | 11 | 53 | ||||||||
24th | Karakat | Kazakh | "Asil Ajem" (Асыл ажем) | Failed to qualify | 15 | 21 | |||||||||
25th | Munisa Rizayeva | Uzbek | "Yurak" (Юрак) | 21 | 50 | 9 | 57 | ||||||||
26th | Lichtmond | German, English | "Soul Affinity" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 53 | |||||||||
27th | Arilena | Albanian | "Vegim" | 12 | 94 | 10 | 51 | ||||||||
28th | Moldanazar | Kazakh | "Öziñ ğana" (Өзің ғана) | 12 | 85 | 6 | 61 | ||||||||
29th | OH MY GIRL | Korean | "CLOSER" | 17 | 53 | 5 | 63 | ||||||||
30th | Ewa Farna | Polish | "Znak" | 14 | 52 | 8 | 51 | ||||||||
Did not participate in the 31st edition | |||||||||||||||
32nd | Laura Pausini | Italian | "Aci Celeste" | 13 | 67 | 4 | 74 | ||||||||
33rd | Sidoine | French | "La chaleur" | 10 | 69 | 6 | 65 | ||||||||
Did not participate between 34th and 35th editions | |||||||||||||||
36th | Asiya Ospanova | Kazakh | "MSQ" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 27 | |||||||||
37th | Ladies' Code | Korean | "The Rain" (더 레인) | Failed to qualify | 12 | 52 | |||||||||
38th | Jozefina Simoni | Albanian | "Nata e Bardhe" | 13 | 81 | 3 | 86 | ||||||||
39th | Nine Muses | Korean | "Remember" (기억해) | Failed to qualify | 19 | 70 | |||||||||
40th | Shara | Chinese | "Zuòduì" (作對) | 12 | 79 | 4 | 72 | ||||||||
41st | Lena Katina | English | "Wish On A Star" | 11 | 90 | 1 | 102 | ||||||||
42nd | Farzona Khurshed | Tajik | "Habibi Dil" (Хабиби дилум) | 18 | 65 | 8 | 52 | ||||||||
43rd | miwa | Japanese | "Hikari e" (ヒカリへ ) | 20 | 52 | 10 | 53 | ||||||||
44th | Do As Infinity | Japanese | "Shinjitsu no uta" (真実の詩) | Failed to qualify | 14 | 54 | |||||||||
45th | Emrah Karaduman ft. Aleyna Tilki | Turkish | "Cevapsız Çınlama" | 7 | 75 | 7 | 64 | ||||||||
46th | Jorge Drexler | Spanish | "12 segundos de oscuridad" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 32 | |||||||||
47th | Ruxsona | Uzbek | "Yana" (Йана) | Failed to qualify | 13 | 35 | |||||||||
48th | Chlöe Howl | English | "Paper Heart" | 13 | 81 | 1 | 79 | ||||||||
49th | Olivia Hye ft. JinSoul | Korean | "Egoist" | 15 | 74 | 5 | 67 | ||||||||
50th | Nine Muses | Korean | "TICKET" (티켓) | 17 | 79 | 7 | 67 | ||||||||
Did not participate in the 51st edition | |||||||||||||||
52nd | Camila Gallardo | Spanish | "Abrázame" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 47 | |||||||||
53rd | Edis ft. Emina | Turkish | "Güzelliğine" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 66 | |||||||||
54th | Thalía ft. Natti Natasha | Spanish | "No Me Acuerdo" | 15 | 78 | 6 | 65 | ||||||||
Did not participate in the 55th edition | |||||||||||||||
56th | Bích Phương | Vietnamese | "Bùa Yêu" | 25 | 39 | 11 | 45 | ||||||||
57th | Jonibek Mudorov | Russian | "Divo" (Диво) | Failed to qualify | 17 | 15 | |||||||||
58th | Hebe Tien | Chinese | "Insignificance" (渺小) | Failed to qualify | 13 | 46 | |||||||||
59th | Simge | Turkish | "Aşkın Olayım (Onurr)" | 16 | 67 | 7 | 58 | ||||||||
Did not participate in the 60th edition | |||||||||||||||
61st | Munisa Rizayeva | Uzbek | "Aybim sevganim" (Айбим севганим) | 19 | 107 | 6 | 57 | ||||||||
62nd | Susan Ochoa | Spanish | "Ya no más" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
63rd | Munisa Rizayeva | Uzbek | "Aybim sevganim" (Айбим севганим) | 19 | 107 | 6 | 57 | 64th | Mahmood | Italian | "Asia Occidente" | 6 | 100 | 5 | 70 |