Alardon in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[ISC 121|121st]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | {{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 10:58, 18 June 2022
| Alardon | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 (50% Qualification Rate) |
| First appearance | ISC 119 |
| Best result | 26th: ISC 119 |
| Worst result | 16th at the semi: ISC 120 |
Alardon made their debut in the 119th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Originally Alardon planned to send an entry for Pen Island, but due to a last minute withdrawal of Celestia, Alardon had no other choice but to debut on their own and let Pen Island have an entry sent in by someone else.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Chandelier" | 26 | 79 | 7 | 76 | ||
| "Live 2 Dance" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |||