Outernatia Song Contest 96: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Pts | ! Pts | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Laranjeiras}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |{{osc|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Levië}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 58: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |{{osc|Nickymania}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Polland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Rata Sum}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:11, 16 July 2022
Outernatia Song Contest 96 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | August 2022 |
Host | |
Host city | SakNaHit, Lettuce |
Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄95 97► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 96 will be the 96th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in SakNaHit, Lettuce, after they won in the 94th edition with the song "About Damn Time" performed by Lizzo.
This will be the second time that Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) hosts the contest as winning country after its first victory in the 91st edition. This edition will not have an official slogan, being the third time in contest history that occurs.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Folkloria | |||||
Gandhara | |||||
Laranjeiras | |||||
Lettuce | |||||
Levië | |||||
Kimmystan | |||||
Mărium | |||||
Nickymania | |||||
Polland | |||||
Rata Sum |