Daǔlska in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|26 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|26 | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|14 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|14 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Tallisker | |||
|"Désir" | |||
|colspan="4" {{N/A|TBA}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:23, 21 December 2022
| Daǔlska | |
|---|---|
| Member station | DATV (Daūl National Television) DMC (Daūl Music Channel) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 10 |
| Last appearance | ISC 22 |
| Best result | 17th SF ISC 10 |
| Worst result | 26th SF ISC 22 |
Daǔlska made their debut in the 10th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Their results weren't really much jealous-worthy nor decent at best, but Daǔlska quite of lasted. They even managed to return to ISC after so long, only to be sent back into oblivion after failing to qualify once more and not voting in the final.
They were later succeeded by Faĺvarak.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "I Follow Rivers" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 36 | |||
| "Dried-Out Cities" | Failed to qualify | |||||
| "There Is No Other Time" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 14 | |||
| "Désir" | TBA | |||||