Internatia Song Contest 145: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = Internatia Song Contest |year = 145 |theme = |logo = |final = July / August 2024 |semi = July 2024 |presenters = |host = {{flagicon|Trešlend}} NTT |venue = Kraljeva Planina, Trešlend |winner = |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points ba..." |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===Semifinal | ===Semifinal 1=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | ||
| | |Дeva | ||
|" | |"Odú" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
| | |Jessica Shy | ||
|" | |"Žvaigždės" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Gredst}} | ||
| | |Whitney Houston | ||
|" | |"I Will Always Love You" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | |Irena Jarocka | ||
|" | |"Witajcie w moim świecie (Karol Aleksander Edit)" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| | |Kateřina Marie Tichá & Bandjeez | ||
|" | |"Plamen" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | |Marina Satti | ||
|" | |"MIXTAPE" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | |Carole King | ||
|" | |"Where You Lead" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| | |Monika Liu | ||
|" | |"Kodėl tu čia?" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
| | |Paola & Chiara | ||
|" | |"Festa totale" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | |Ladaniva | ||
|" | |"Here's to You Ararat" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | ||
| | |Future Islands | ||
|" | |"Seasons (Waiting on You)" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | |Igo | ||
|" | |"Better Be Alive" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| | |Sheep Got Waxed | ||
|" | |"Woolless" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
| | |VICTORIA | ||
|" | |"sad girl summer (not again)" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
| | |Kumi Koda | ||
|" | |"Crazy 4 U" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Solais X}} | ||
| | |Nicki Minaj | ||
|" | |"Starships" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Raingate}} | ||
| | |Conan Gray | ||
|" | |"Lonely Dancers" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
| | |Smith & Thell | ||
|" | |"UFO" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
| | |Yuka Tsujiyoko & Yoshito Hirano | ||
|" | |"X-Naut Fortress" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Alardon}} | ||
| | |Groove Coverage | ||
|" | |"Poison" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| | |Kabin Crew & Lisdoonvarna Crew | ||
|" | |"The Spark" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | |Acid Arab ft. Sofiane Saidi | ||
|" | |"Leila" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| | |Shania Twain | ||
|" | |"Any Man of Mine" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | |Lady Antebellum | ||
|" | |"Bartender" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
| | |Cafuné | ||
|" | |"Tek It" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
| | |Violet Saturn | ||
|" | |"GONE..." | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
| | |Parade of Planets | ||
|" | |"Flash" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Semifinal | ===Semifinal 2=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
|Kat Frankie ft. B O D I E S | |||
|"How to Be Your Own Person" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
| | |Mirella | ||
|" | |"Timanttei" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Oravania}} | |||
|Foster the People | |||
|"Lost in Space" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Thorway}} | ||
| | |Medina | ||
|" | |"Giv mig alt" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | |Folque | ||
|" | |"Harpa" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| | |Madison Beer | ||
|" | |"Make You Mine" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Bartlett}} | ||
| | |Agnete Saba | ||
|" | |"Faller inn, faller ut" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Halleloo}} | ||
| | |Chappell Roan | ||
|" | |"Good Luck, Babe!" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kox-Zoeteweij}} | ||
| | |Grossstadtgeflüster | ||
|" | |"Ich kündige" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |Sasi x Mikołaj Blascello | ||
|" | |"Czerwone jabłuszko" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Pönö}} | ||
| | |Leila K | ||
|" | |"Electric" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Levië}} | ||
| | |Yann Tiersen | ||
|" | |"La valse d'Amélie (Version orchestre)" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Isbseiro}} | ||
| | |Rumia | ||
|" | |"Desfado" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Uubell}} | ||
| | |Hatsvali | ||
|" | |"Gamodi" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| | |Mehro | ||
|" | |"chance with you" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | ||
| | |Margaret Island | ||
|" | |"Nem megyek én sehova" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | |LeBrock ft. McRocklin | ||
|" | |"STAR" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Darkria}} | ||
| | |Elysion | ||
|" | |"Made of Lies" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
| | |Teree | ||
|" | |"(Sólo) tal vez" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Asankon}} | ||
| | |NAYEON | ||
|" | |"ABCD" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| | |SASAMI | ||
|" | |"Honeycrash" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| | |Rat City ft. Isak Heim | ||
|" | |"Kind of Love" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | |Nuno Ribeiro, Calema, Mariza | ||
|" | |"Maria Joana" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Percheron}} | ||
| | |Côme | ||
|" | |"La gloire à mes genoux" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Enot'ebia}} | ||
| | |Paul Yudin | ||
|" | |"Hopeful Piano Emotional" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kharó}} | ||
| | |Hippie Hourrah | ||
|" | |"Fantôme" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Daǔlska}} | ||
| | |RAYE | ||
|" | |"Genesis." | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:24, 3 July 2024
The Internatia Song Contest 145 is the 145th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Kraljeva Planina, Trešlend; after the country achieved its third win in the contest's 143rd edition with Lena and her song "Loyal to Myself".
Results
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blomsterhaven | Дeva | "Odú" | ||
2 | Noxus | Jessica Shy | "Žvaigždės" | ||
3 | Gredst | Whitney Houston | "I Will Always Love You" | ||
4 | Tashkveny | Irena Jarocka | "Witajcie w moim świecie (Karol Aleksander Edit)" | ||
5 | Zephyrus | Kateřina Marie Tichá & Bandjeez | "Plamen" | ||
6 | Kimmystan | Marina Satti | "MIXTAPE" | ||
7 | Dulcet Ebullience | Carole King | "Where You Lead" | ||
8 | Grolskira | Monika Liu | "Kodėl tu čia?" | ||
9 | Pinnipedia | Paola & Chiara | "Festa totale" | ||
10 | Kaledonii | Ladaniva | "Here's to You Ararat" | ||
11 | Deirdre & Beaubeirdre | Future Islands | "Seasons (Waiting on You)" | ||
12 | Tikata | Igo | "Better Be Alive" | ||
13 | Men̈́sa | Sheep Got Waxed | "Woolless" | ||
14 | Pen Island | VICTORIA | "sad girl summer (not again)" | ||
15 | Alma Livre | Kumi Koda | "Crazy 4 U" | ||
16 | Solais X | Nicki Minaj | "Starships" | ||
17 | Raingate | Conan Gray | "Lonely Dancers" | ||
18 | Bubblique | Smith & Thell | "UFO" | ||
19 | Bitland | Yuka Tsujiyoko & Yoshito Hirano | "X-Naut Fortress" | ||
20 | Alardon | Groove Coverage | "Poison" | ||
21 | Eriod | Kabin Crew & Lisdoonvarna Crew | "The Spark" | ||
22 | Sunetti | Acid Arab ft. Sofiane Saidi | "Leila" | ||
23 | Kosma | Shania Twain | "Any Man of Mine" | ||
24 | Chruno | Lady Antebellum | "Bartender" | ||
25 | Aurävaan | Cafuné | "Tek It" | ||
26 | Spitzenbergen | Violet Saturn | "GONE..." | ||
27 | Riya-Sampetrina | Parade of Planets | "Flash" |
Semifinal 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evergreen Lands | Kat Frankie ft. B O D I E S | "How to Be Your Own Person" | ||
2 | Luzze | Mirella | "Timanttei" | ||
3 | Oravania | Foster the People | "Lost in Space" | ||
4 | Thorway | Medina | "Giv mig alt" | ||
5 | Territrius | Folque | "Harpa" | ||
6 | Irdminia | Madison Beer | "Make You Mine" | ||
7 | Bartlett | Agnete Saba | "Faller inn, faller ut" | ||
8 | Halleloo | Chappell Roan | "Good Luck, Babe!" | ||
9 | Kox-Zoeteweij | Grossstadtgeflüster | "Ich kündige" | ||
10 | Kaministiquia | Sasi x Mikołaj Blascello | "Czerwone jabłuszko" | ||
11 | Pönö | Leila K | "Electric" | ||
12 | Levië | Yann Tiersen | "La valse d'Amélie (Version orchestre)" | ||
13 | Isbseiro | Rumia | "Desfado" | ||
14 | Uubell | Hatsvali | "Gamodi" | ||
15 | Lacrea | Mehro | "chance with you" | ||
16 | Koalatopolous | Margaret Island | "Nem megyek én sehova" | ||
17 | Saint Eva & Lepland | LeBrock ft. McRocklin | "STAR" | ||
18 | Darkria | Elysion | "Made of Lies" | ||
19 | Tonallán | Teree | "(Sólo) tal vez" | ||
20 | Asankon | NAYEON | "ABCD" | ||
21 | Valdron | SASAMI | "Honeycrash" | ||
22 | DimkaRUS | Rat City ft. Isak Heim | "Kind of Love" | ||
23 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Nuno Ribeiro, Calema, Mariza | "Maria Joana" | ||
24 | Percheron | Côme | "La gloire à mes genoux" | ||
25 | Enot'ebia | Paul Yudin | "Hopeful Piano Emotional" | ||
26 | Kharó | Hippie Hourrah | "Fantôme" | ||
27 | Daǔlska | RAYE | "Genesis." |
Final
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Trešlend | Teya Dora | "Džanum" |