Internatia Song Contest 6: Difference between revisions
Google it and you'll find that it says: "Cameo Lover". |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
==Returning artists== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
|- | |||
| Marina & The Diamonds | |||
| {{flagicon|Grolskira}} Grolskira | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] (Symphony Isles) | |||
|- | |||
| Moranbong Band | |||
| {{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} DPR Jindalea | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 2|ISC 2]] (H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
Revision as of 15:47, 7 December 2012
| Internatia Song Contest 6 "Innovating Entertainment" | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | December 2012 |
| Host | |
| Host city | Luna |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 23 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
Participation map
| |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄5 | |
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magazin | "Sijamski blizanci" | |||
| 2 | Richard Cocciant | "Marguerite" | |||
| 3 | The Rasmus | "Help Me Sing" | |||
| 4 | Deborah Conway | "It's Only The Beginning" | |||
| 5 | Ronya | "Hyperventilating" | |||
| 6 | Shakira | "Ojos así" | |||
| 7 | Yun Hye Yong | "Battle For Leap Forward" | |||
| 8 | Shakira | "Whenever, Wherever" | |||
| 9 | Bellatrix | "Jediwannabe" | |||
| 10 | ALyosha | "Sneg" | |||
| 11 | Mỹ Tâm | "Trắng Đen" | |||
| 12 | Infernal | "Self Control" | |||
| 13 | Lana Jurčević & Luka Nizetić | "Prava Ljubav" | |||
| 14 | Dazkarieh | "Caminhos turvos" | |||
| 15 | Kimbra | "Cameo Lover" | |||
| 16 | Danielle Blakey | "Fearless" | |||
| 17 | Hurts | "Wonderful Life" | |||
| 18 | Enrique Iglesias | "Hero" | |||
| 19 | Marina and the Diamonds | "Primadonna" | |||
| 20 | Moranbong Band | "Mother's Voice" | |||
| 21 | Eiza | "Te acordarás de mi" | |||
| 22 | Scala and Kolacny Brothers | "Creep" | |||
| 23 | Miguel Bosé feat. Ximena Sariñana | "Aire soy" |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition |
|---|---|---|
| Marina & The Diamonds | ISC 2 (Symphony Isles) | |
| Moranbong Band | ISC 2 (H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug) |