Hanzyuki in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Muse | |||
|"Panic Station" | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} PEGASVS | |{{flagicon|Spain}} PEGASVS | ||
|"Melodia del Afilador" | |"Melodia del Afilador" | ||
Line 70: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Orianthi | ||
|" | |"According to You" | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | | | ||
Line 80: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} AlunaGeorge | ||
|" | |"Attracting Flies" | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 04:38, 1 June 2013
Hanzyuki | |
---|---|
Member station | TVH |
National selection events | Internal selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC 12 |
Hanzyuki made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 12 in Platonia, Novatlantida.
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Semi | Points | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | Jake Bugg | "Two Fingers" | English | ||||
13th | Lorde | "Royals" | English | ||||
14th | |||||||
15th | Chairlift | "Amanaemonesia" | English | ||||
16th | Muse | "Panic Station" | English | ||||
17th | PEGASVS | "Melodia del Afilador" | Spanish | ||||
18th | Orianthi | "According to You" | English | ||||
18th | AlunaGeorge | "Attracting Flies" | English |