Ova Anova in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer | ! Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{isc|Novatlantida}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{isc|Aonach}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{isc|Sibinia}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{isc|Monteverde}} | ||
|6,5 | |6,5 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|7,5 | |7,5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{isc|Alexandria}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{isc|Jindalea}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|'''103,5''' | |'''103,5''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
===ISC 14=== | ===ISC 14=== | ||
[[Wikipedia:Lili Ivanova|Lili Iwanowa]] (English transliteration: ''Lili Ivanova'') will be the Anovese representative in [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]] organized in Lovendalen, [[Luzze]]. Special event, '''Battle Of Lovendalen''', held in 16 July, was meant to produce the entry. The decision was made between ''"Hrizantemi"'' and ''"Ti S'n Li Si"''. 11 countries of Internatia casted their vote and together with The Anovese Council crowned ''"Ti S'n Li Si"'' the winner. | [[Wikipedia:Lili Ivanova|Lili Iwanowa]] (English transliteration: ''Lili Ivanova'') will be the Anovese representative in [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]] organized in Lovendalen, [[Luzze]]. Special event, '''The Battle Of Lovendalen''', held in 16 July, was meant to produce the entry. The decision was made between ''"Hrizantemi"'' and ''"Ti S'n Li Si"''. 11 countries of Internatia casted their vote and together with The Anovese Council crowned ''"Ti S'n Li Si"'' the winner. | ||
====The Battle Of Lovendalen voting==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! | |||
! Hrizantemi | |||
! Ti S'n Li Si | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Yutuland}} | |||
|X | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Sibinia}} | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |||
|X | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Novatlantida}} | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Beige}} | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|X | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|X | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
| | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''Overall results''' | |||
|'''4''' | |||
|'''8''' | |||
|} | |||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== |
Revision as of 01:11, 17 July 2013
Ova Anova | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC 12th |
Best result | 18th SF: ISC 12th; |
Worst result | 18th SF: ISC 12th; |
History
Ova Anova made their debut in the ISC 12 and has participated in every edition since.
ISC 12
The first entry of Ova Anova in Internatia Song Contest 12 was chosen internally. It was decided that "Nie Ukryjesz Się Przede Mną" performed by Muzyka Końca Lata would represent the country in Platonia, Novatlantida. On June, 19 it was announced that the song was ranked 18th among the SF 2 competitors (18 points) and did not qualify for the final.
ISC 13
13th edition of ISC saw Ova Anova orginizing their first national final. Hadise chose four songs to take part in Our Song For Siegeslinde. The final decision was made between "Superman", "Mesajımı Almıştır O", "Visal" and "Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer". Fourteen foreign delegations decided to vote and help Ova Anova choose their representative. Each song could be rated from 1 to 10 points. After a breathtaking voting, "Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer" was crown the winner of the selections. It is currently representing Ova Anova in Siegeslinde, Spirevo in the 2nd semifinal.
Our Song For Siegeslinde voting
Superman | Mesajımı Almıştır O | Visal | Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tonallán | 9 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
Tikata | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
Amsteris | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 |
Novatlantida | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
Irdminia | 8 | 4 | 10 | 7 |
Aonach | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
Luzze | 8 | 6 | 7 | 9 |
Sibinia | 10 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
Lost Islands | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 |
Monteverde | 6,5 | 4 | 8,5 | 7,5 |
Alexandria | 10 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
Hanzyuki | 8 | 10 | 9 | 6 |
DPR Jindalea | 3 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
Anselmsuusonia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
International voting | 97,5 | 85 | 89,5 | 103,5 |
Ova Anova | 3 | 9 | 7 | 10 |
Overall results | 100,5 | 94 | 96,5 | 113,5 |
ISC 14
Lili Iwanowa (English transliteration: Lili Ivanova) will be the Anovese representative in ISC 14 organized in Lovendalen, Luzze. Special event, The Battle Of Lovendalen, held in 16 July, was meant to produce the entry. The decision was made between "Hrizantemi" and "Ti S'n Li Si". 11 countries of Internatia casted their vote and together with The Anovese Council crowned "Ti S'n Li Si" the winner.
The Battle Of Lovendalen voting
Hrizantemi | Ti S'n Li Si | |
---|---|---|
Yutuland | X | |
Sibinia | X | |
Monteverde | X | |
Aonach | X | |
Amsteris | X | |
Novatlantida | X | |
Beige | X | |
Lost Islands | X | |
Eriod | X | |
Tikata | X | |
Kosma | X | |
Ova Anova | X | |
Overall results | 4 | 8 |
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | Muzyka Końca Lata | "Nie Ukryjesz Się Przede Mną" | Polish | X | X | 18 | 18 |
13th | Hadise | "Aşk Kaç Beden Giyer" | Turkish | ||||
14th | Lili Iwanowa | "Ti S'n Li Si" | Bulgarian |
Voting History
Ova Anova has given the most points to...
in semifinals:
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Lost Islands | 12 |
2 | Oalia | 12 |
3 | Territrius | 10 |
4 | Aonach | 10 |
5 | DPR Jindalea | 8 |
in finals:
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Oalia | 12 |
2 | Aonach | 10 |
3 | Territrius | 8 |
4 | Lost Islands | 7 |
5 | Sunetti | 6 |
Ova Anova has received the most points from...
in semifinals
Rank | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Tikata | 12 |
2 | Lost Islands | 8 |
3 | Pebbleland | 8 |
Sockistan | ||
5 | Spirevo | 5 |
Tonallán |
NOTE: In case of a tie, points given/received to/from participants of the same semifinal are considered more important.