Hanzyuki in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Hanzyuki.png | |Flag = Flag of Hanzyuki.png | ||
|Member station = TVH | |Member station = TVH | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection(12-14); O Melodie Pentru Internatia (15); Help Mr. Pojavis (16); A Song In ... ( | |National selection event = Internal Selection(12-14;17); O Melodie Pentru Internatia (15); Help Mr. Pojavis (16); A Song In ... (18-21) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 88: | Line 97: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 97: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|2th]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 05:12, 4 August 2013
| Hanzyuki | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVH |
| National selection events | Internal Selection(12-14;17); O Melodie Pentru Internatia (15); Help Mr. Pojavis (16); A Song In ... (18-21) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 12 |
| Best result | 15th (SF) ISC 13 |
| Worst result | 20th (SF) ISC 12 |
| External links | |
| Hanzyuki | |
Hanzyuki made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 12 in Platonia, Novatlantida.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Semi | Points | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12th | "Two Fingers" | English | 20th | 17 | XX | XX | |
| 13th | "Royals" | English | 15th | 42 | XX | XX | |
| 14th | "P.O.H.U.I." | Romanian | |||||
| 15th | |||||||
| 16th | Lithuanian | ||||||
| 17th | |||||||
| 18th | Spanish | ||||||
| 19th | Italian | ||||||
| 20th | Portuguese | ||||||
| 2th | French |