Jump to content

Hanzyuki in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|Flag          = Flag of Hanzyuki.png
|Flag          = Flag of Hanzyuki.png
|Member station = TVH
|Member station = TVH
|National selection event = Internal Selection(12-14); O Melodie Pentru Internatia (15); Help Mr. Pojavis (16); A Song In ... (17-20)
|National selection event = Internal Selection(12-14;17); O Melodie Pentru Internatia (15); Help Mr. Pojavis (16); A Song In ... (18-21)
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
Line 71: Line 71:
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 79: Line 88:
|
|
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 88: Line 97:
|
|
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 97: Line 106:
|
|
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]'''
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|2th]]'''
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 05:12, 4 August 2013

Hanzyuki
Flag
Member stationTVH
National selection eventsInternal Selection(12-14;17); O Melodie Pentru Internatia (15); Help Mr. Pojavis (16); A Song In ... (18-21)
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceISC 12
Best result15th (SF) ISC 13
Worst result20th (SF) ISC 12
External links
Hanzyuki


Hanzyuki made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 12 in Platonia, Novatlantida.

Edition Artist Song Language Semi Points Final Points
12th United Kingdom Jake Bugg "Two Fingers" English 20th 17 XX XX
13th New Zealand Lorde "Royals" English 15th 42 XX XX
14th Moldova /Romania Carla's Dreams Feat. Inna "P.O.H.U.I." Romanian
15th
16th Lithuania Andrius Pojavis Lithuanian
17th
18th Spanish
19th Italian
20th Portuguese
2th French
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.