Hanzyuki in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Hanzyuki.png | |Flag = Flag of Hanzyuki.png | ||
|Member station = TVH | |Member station = TVH | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection(12- | |National selection event = Internal Selection(12-15;18); O Melodie Pentru Internatia (16); Help Mr. Pojavis (17) | ||
|ESC apps = 3 | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} | |||
| | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} JET | |{{flagicon|Australia}} JET | ||
|"She's a Genius" | |"She's a Genius" | ||
Line 61: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Andrius Pojavis | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Andrius Pojavis | ||
| | | | ||
Line 70: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 07:09, 18 August 2013
Hanzyuki | |
---|---|
Member station | TVH |
National selection events | Internal Selection(12-15;18); O Melodie Pentru Internatia (16); Help Mr. Pojavis (17) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | ISC 12 |
Best result | 15th (SF) ISC 13 |
Worst result | 20th (SF) ISC 12 |
External links | |
Hanzyuki |
Hanzyuki made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 12 in Platonia, Novatlantida.
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Semi | Points | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | Jake Bugg | "Two Fingers" | English | 20th | 17 | XX | XX |
13th | Lorde | "Royals" | English | 15th | 42 | XX | XX |
14th | / Carla's Dreams Feat. Inna | "P.O.H.U.I." | Romanian | ||||
15th | English | ||||||
16th | JET | "She's a Genius" | English | ||||
17th | Andrius Pojavis | Lithuanian | |||||
18th | English |