Internatia Song Contest 16: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Sub Focus feat. Alex Clare | |||
|"Endorphins" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |{{isc|Fierce}} |
Revision as of 13:38, 4 September 2013
Internatia Song Contest 16 | |
---|---|
"Simplicity" | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | October 2013 |
Final | October 2013 |
Host | |
Venue | TBA |
Host broadcaster | ![]() |
Participants | |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Internatia Song Contest 16 will be the 16th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Pensa, Anselmsuusonia, hosted by national broadcaster ASS TV, following Jetta's win in the 14th contest with the song "Start A Riot".
Confirmed participants
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Ana Alcaide | "El Pozo Amargo" |
![]() |
TBD 20th September | TBD 20th September |
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
Sub Focus feat. Alex Clare | "Endorphins" |
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
Delerium | "Silence" |
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
Martin Rolinski | "On The Run" |
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
Julie Fowlis | "'Ille dhuinn, 's toigh leam thu" |
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |