Internatia Song Contest 21: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 6 (so far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|Dalshabet | |||
|"Big Baby Baby" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] |
Revision as of 17:23, 1 February 2014
The Internatia Song Contest 21 will be the 21st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Stettino, Monteverde, hosted by national broadcaster TMV, following Katy Carr's win in the 19th contest with the song "Mała Little Flower".
Confirmed Countries
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Lea Salonga and the USMA Cadet Glee Club of West Point | "Via Dolorosa" |
![]() |
OneRepublic | "Counting Stars" |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Ben Rector | "Beautiful" |
![]() |
||
![]() |
Dalshabet | "Big Baby Baby" |