Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 7|7th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 7|7th]]''' | ||
| | |{{flagu|Soupistan}} | ||
| | |Sellyy | ||
| | |"Schatten der Nacht" | ||
| | |99 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
|8 February 2014 | |8 February 2014 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Prima | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Prima | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===By country=== | ===By country=== | ||
[[File:ISCC winners map.png|thumb|400px|Map showing each country's number of wins in ISCC up to and including | [[File:ISCC winners map.png|thumb|400px|Map showing each country's number of wins in ISCC up to and including 7th edition.]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 2|2nd]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 6|6th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 2|2nd]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 6|6th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Alexandria}} | |{{flagu|Alexandria}} | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|1st]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|1st]] | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|{{flagu|Sibinia}} | |{{flagu|Sibinia}} | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|3rd]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|3rd]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Soupistan}} | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 7|7th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:17, 8 February 2014
| Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
|---|---|
| Genre | Song contest |
| Language(s) | English |
| Production | |
| Running time | 2 hours |
| Production company(s) | IBU |
| Distributor | Internatia |
| Broadcast | |
| Picture format | 1080i (HDTV) |
| Original run | 11 June 2013 – present |
| Chronology | |
| Related shows | Internatia Song Contest |
| External links | |
| Official website | |
Internatia Second Chance is a contest dedicated to non-winning NF songs of Internatia Song Contest. It's first spin-off of ISC.
Winners
| Edition | Country | Performer | Song | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants | Winner's place in national final |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | The Pierces | "It Will Not Be Forgotten" | 82 | 4 | 11 June 2013 | 16 | 2nd (ISC 10) | |||
| 2nd | Karolina | "Ne se vrakas" | 83 | 7 | 12 July 2013 | 15 | 4th (ISC 6) | |||
| 3rd | Mecano | "Hijo de la luna" | 123 | 21 | 17 August 2013 | 19 | 4th (ISC 12) | |||
| 4th | Eisblume | "Eisblumen" | 106 | 31 | 6 October 2013 | 18 | 4th (ISC 10) | |||
| 5th | Kyla La Grange | "Vampire Smile" | 75 | 1 | 10 November 2013 | 16 | 2nd (ISC 16) | |||
| 6th | Roxette | "Listen to Your Heart" | 98 | 11 | 14 December 2013 | 22 | 2nd (ISC 17) | |||
| 7th | Sellyy | "Schatten der Nacht" | 99 | 0 | 8 February 2014 | 15 |
By country

| Wins | Country | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4th, 5th | |
| 2nd, 6th | ||
| 1 | 1st | |
| 3rd | ||
| 7th |