Hanzyuki in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Hanzyuki.png | |Flag = Flag of Hanzyuki.png | ||
|Member station = TVH | |Member station = TVH | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection(12-15, 17-19, 21); Help Mr. Pojavis (16); Super Melodie (20) | |National selection event = Internal Selection(12-15, 17-19, 21-22); Help Mr. Pojavis (16); Super Melodie (20,23); O Melodie Pentru Internatia (25) | ||
|ESC apps = 9 | |ESC apps = 9 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Chairlift | |{{flagicon|United States}} Chairlift | ||
|"Amanaemonesia" | |"Amanaemonesia" | ||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} | |||
| | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|23]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 24|24]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|25]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} JET | |||
|''She's A Genius'' | |||
|English | |English | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 23:18, 11 February 2014
Hanzyuki | |
---|---|
Member station | TVH |
National selection events | Internal Selection(12-15, 17-19, 21-22); Help Mr. Pojavis (16); Super Melodie (20,23); O Melodie Pentru Internatia (25) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 9 |
First appearance | ISC 12 |
Best result | 4th ISC 15 |
Worst result | 23th (SF) ISC 19 |
External links | |
Hanzyuki |
Hanzyuki made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 12 in Platonia, Novatlantida.
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Semi | Points | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Jake Bugg | "Two Fingers" | English | 20 | 17 | XX | XX |
13 | Lorde | "Royals" | English | 15 | 42 | XX | XX |
14 | Carla's Dreams Feat. Inna | "P.O.H.U.I." | Romanian | 13 | 63 | XX | XX |
15 | Jackie Thomas | "It's Worth It" | English | 6 | 76 | 4 | 130 |
16 | Andrius Pojavis | "Tolima Artima" | Lithuanian | 21 | 10 | XX | XX |
17 | Astrid Smeplass | "Shattered" | English | 20 | 40 | XX | XX |
18 | Krista Siegfrids | "Amen!" | English | 23 | 31 | XX | XX |
19 | Christel Alsos | "Conquer" | English | 23 | 24 | XX | XX |
20 | Marina And The Diamonds | "How To Be A Heartbreaker" | English | ||||
21 | Chairlift | "Amanaemonesia" | English | ||||
22 | English | ||||||
23 | |||||||
24 | |||||||
25 | JET | She's A Genius | English |