Evergreen Lands in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]''' | |||
| M.I.A. | |||
| "Exodus" | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| 22 | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:16, 22 February 2014
The Evergreen Lands | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC 19 |
Best result | - |
Worst result | - |
Evergreen Lands made their debut in the 19th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19th | Máddji | "Iđitguovssu (Dawn Light)" | 14 | 98 | 12 | 55 |
20th | M.I.A. | "Exodus" | X | X | 22 | 35 |