Alexandria in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
AleksandarMK (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
AleksandarMK (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|78 | |78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]]''' | |bgcolor="gold"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]]''' | ||
|Yiruma | |bgcolor="gold"|Yiruma | ||
|"River Flows In You" | |bgcolor="gold"|"River Flows In You" | ||
| | |bgcolor="gold"|1 | ||
| | |bgcolor="gold"|175 | ||
| | |bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
| | |bgcolor="silver"|96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]]''' | ||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
|Evanescence | |Evanescence | ||
|"Lithium" | |"Lithium" | ||
|5 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 9|9th]]''' | |||
|Globus | |||
|"Black Parade" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:10, 1 April 2014
| Alexandria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TRA |
| National selection events | Interfest/Internal |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 11 |
| First appearance | ISC 9 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISC 16 |
| Worst result | 20th in semi: ISC 15 |
| External links | |
| TRA page | |
Alexandria made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | Natalie Imbruglia | "That Day" | DNQ | DNQ | 19 | 28 |
| 10th | The Pierces | "Secret" | 4 | 112 | Q | Q |
| 11th | Pink | "Sober" | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | 48 |
| 12th | Evanescence | "Bring Me To Life" | 3 | 142 | 7 | 81 |
| 13th | Robert Bilbilov & Viktorija Loba | "Ti si vinovna" | DNQ | DNQ | 13 | 46 |
| 14th | Marco Mengoni | "Pronto a correre" | 11 | 104 | 5 | 88 |
| 15th | Toše Proeski | "Guilty" | DNQ | DNQ | 20 | 38 |
| 16th | Ana Alcaide | "El Pozo Amargo" | 2 | 140 | 4 | 92 |
| 17th | Ellie Goulding | "Figure 8" | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | 45 |
| 18th | Kaliopi | "Lokomotiva" | 4 | 137 | 8 | 71 |
| 19th | Ena | "Na vrv i na dno" | DNQ | DNQ | 15 | 52 |
| 20th | Kiril Džajkovski ft. Ras Tweed & Esma | "Raise Up Your Hand" | 13 | 110 | 4 | 78 |
| 21st | Yiruma | "River Flows In You" | 1 | 175 | 2 | 96 |
| 22nd | Globus | "One Truth" |
Voting History
Last update: ISC 15
Alexandria has given the most points to (in the finals only)...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 32 | |
| 2 | 31 | |
| 3 | 27 | |
| 4 | 24 | |
| 5 | 20 | |
| 20 |
Alexandria has received most points from (in the finals only)...
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | |
| 2 | 20 | |
| 3 | 18 | |
| 4 | 16 | |
| 5 | 15 |
Alexandria in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
Alexandria participates in the Internatia Second Chance Contest from the first edition. It was also the first winner of the contest.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | The Pierces | "It Will Not Be Forgotten" | 1 | 82 |
| 2nd | Baklava | "Adio Kerida" | 9 | 52 |
| 3rd | Severina | "Tridesete" | 17 | 30 |
| 4th | Mark Brown ft. Sarah Cracknell | "The Journey Continues" | 15 | 21 |
| 5th | Maarja | "Shine It On" | 4 | 69 |
| 6th | Oh Land | "White Nights" | 19 | 29 |
| 7th | Rob Thomas | "Lonely No More" | 12 | 41 |
| 8th | Evanescence | "Lithium" | 5 | 69 |
| 9th | Globus | "Black Parade" |
Hostings
| Edition | Location | Venue |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Passage Music Hall |