Sockistan in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|81 | |81 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]]''' | |||
|Belle & Sebastian | |||
|"There's Too Much Love" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|18 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]''' | |||
|Boogie Trouble | |||
|"Gin og Greip" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:21, 6 May 2014
Sockistan | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 14 |
First appearance | ISC 2 |
Best result | 4th: 11th |
Worst result | 19th SF: ISC 10, ISC 12 |
Sockistan debuted in Internatia Song Contest 2. Country withdrew in 4th edition but returned in 9th.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Queen Zee | "Boy You Know" | 22 | 31 | ||
3rd | Duo505 | "Wenig" | 21 | 30 | ||
9th | Super Mama Djombo | "Dissan na m'bera" | X | X | 15 | 46 |
10th | Soap&Skin | "Vater" | X | X | 19 | 26 |
11th | An Pierlé | "(Il est 5 heures) Paris s'éveille" | 4 | 95 | 12 | 44 |
12th | Deolinda | "Seja Agora" | X | X | 19 | 38 |
13th | Clara Luzia | "No One's Watching" | X | X | 17 | 40 |
14th | Youssra El Hawary | "Bel Mazboot" | X | X | 13 | 45 |
15th | Anna Ternheim | "Lovers Dream" | 8 | 119 | 5 | 82 |
16th | Hervé Roy | "Lover's Theme" | 22 | 62 | 10 | 56 |
17th | Detektivbyrån | "E18" | 10 | 107 | 6 | 68 |
18th | The Tiger Lillies | "Bunch of Whores" | X | X | 21 | 43 |
19th | Ben Cocks | "Bring Us The Sun" | X | X | 14 | 52 |
20th | San Fermin | "Sonsick" | 23 | 76 | 5 | 81 |
22nd | Belle & Sebastian | "There's Too Much Love" | X | X | 18 | 41 |
23rd | Boogie Trouble | "Gin og Greip" |