Evergreen Lands in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Evergreen Lands.jpg | |Flag = Flag of Evergreen Lands.jpg | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]''' | |||
| Skip&Die | |||
| Jungle Riot | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| 16 | |||
| 45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:31, 1 June 2014
The Evergreen Lands | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | ISC 19 |
Best result | 14th: ISC 19 |
Worst result | 22nd SF: ISC 20 |
Evergreen Lands made their debut in the 19th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19th | Máddji | "Iđitguovssu (Dawn Light)" | 14 | 98 | 12 | 55 |
20th | M.I.A. | "Exodus" | X | X | 22 | 35 |
21st | Frank Ocean | "American Wedding" | X | X | 20 | 36 |
22nd | Sa Dingding | "Holy Incense" | X | X | 17 | 44 |
23rd | Skip&Die | Jungle Riot | X | X | 16 | 45 |