User:Betty Fucking White: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
:{{colorbox|#FFCDBD}} ''Did not qualify for the final'' | :{{colorbox|#FFCDBD}} ''Did not qualify for the final'' | ||
:{{colorbox|#CCCCCC}} ''Did not compete'' | :{{colorbox|#CCCCCC}} ''Did not compete'' | ||
==1960s MC== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points || Semi || Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France Gall | |||
| French | |||
| "La pioggia" | |||
| 6 | |||
| 32 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="33" bgcolor="#DCDCDC" data-sort-value="99999"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">No Semi-Finals</span></center></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#FE8080" | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Jefferson Airplane | |||
| English | |||
| "Chauffeur Blues" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 30 | |||
|- bgcolor="#FE8080" | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} David Bowie | |||
| English | |||
| "Please Mr. Gravedigger" | |||
| 14 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Creedence Clearwater Revival | |||
| English | |||
| "The Working Man" | |||
| 14 | |||
| 44 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Smile | |||
| English | |||
| "Earth" | |||
| 12 | |||
| 44 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Bobby Goldsboro | |||
| English | |||
| "Honey" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Barbra Streisand | |||
| English | |||
| "Come to the Supermarket (in Old Peking)" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} George Baker Selection | |||
| English | |||
| "Little Green Bag" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 31 | |||
|- bgcolor="#FE8080" | |||
|37 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Mrs. Miller | |||
| English | |||
| "Downtown" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|45 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Clodagh Rodgers | |||
| English | |||
| "Come Back and Shake Me" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 31 | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Pentangle | |||
| English | |||
| "Light Flight" | |||
| 2 | |||
| 43 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==FESC== | ==FESC== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points || Semi || Points | ! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points || Semi || Points | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | |- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | ||
| | |2007 | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} XYP | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} XYP | ||
| English | | English | ||
Line 22: | Line 105: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ||2008 | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Anouk | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Anouk | ||
| English | | English | ||
Line 31: | Line 114: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|{{flagicon|Morocco}} Lady Gaga | |{{flagicon|Morocco}} Lady Gaga | ||
| English | | English | ||
Line 40: | Line 123: | ||
| 57 | | 57 | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | |- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | ||
| | |2010 | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Abby | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Abby | ||
| English | | English | ||
Line 48: | Line 131: | ||
| 45 | | 45 | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | |- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Sieneke | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Sieneke | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch | ||
Line 57: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | |- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Radio Killer | |{{flagicon|Romania}} Radio Killer | ||
| English | | English | ||
Line 65: | Line 148: | ||
| 49 | | 49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{N/A| | | {{N/A|2013}} | ||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | | colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | |- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} Anna Lesko featuring Pavel Stratan | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} Anna Lesko featuring Pavel Stratan | ||
| Romanian | | Romanian |
Revision as of 22:11, 8 June 2014
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Did not qualify for the final
- Did not compete