User:Betty Fucking White: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points || Semi || Points | ! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points || Semi || Points | ||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|1995}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="12" bgcolor="#DCDCDC" data-sort-value="99999"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">No Semi-Finals</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Lara Fabian | |||
| French | |||
| "Je t'aime" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 43 | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Justyna Steczkowska | |||
| Polish | |||
| "Kici kici maj" | |||
| 14 | |||
| 27 | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 | |||
|{{flagicon|San Marino}} Lisa | |||
| Italian | |||
| "Sempre" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Alice Deejay | |||
| English | |||
| "Back in My Life" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 58 | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} All Saints | |||
| English | |||
| "Pure Shores" | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Tanja Dexters | |||
| English | |||
| "Out of My Mind" | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Chenoa | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Atrévete (Mystify)" | |||
| 18 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Emma Bunton | |||
| English | |||
| "Maybe" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 73 | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Anouk | |||
| English | |||
| "One Word" | |||
| 6 | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Route One featuring Jennie Frost | |||
| English | |||
| "Crash Landing" | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Ilse DeLange | |||
| English | |||
| "Miss Politician" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 55 | |||
|- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | |- bgcolor="#FFCDBD" | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
Line 199: | Line 280: | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
|} | |||
==SOTY== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
! Edition || Artist || Language || Title || Final || Points || Semi || Points | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Céline | |||
| French | |||
| "Pourquoi" | |||
| 29 | |||
| 21 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="33" bgcolor="#DCDCDC" data-sort-value="99999"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">No Semi-Finals</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|2006-2007}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Anouk | |||
| English | |||
| "Modern World" | |||
| 27 | |||
| 87 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|2009-2012}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not compete}} | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} AKB48 | |||
| Japanese | |||
| "Kimi no honoemi wo yume ni miru" | |||
| 51 | |||
| 48 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:02, 9 June 2014
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Did not qualify for the final
- Did not compete